Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Vieri, Francesco De
Trattato Delle Metheore
Woodcuts. Florence: Appresso Giorgio Marescotti, 1573. Vellum. First Edition; First Printing. Small 8vo; [16], 166, [8] pages. The first edition of the first comments on the first three books of... (Book #19816)
Price: $6,100.00
Vigeant, Lynne
Dealer's Thesaurus - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Montclair, NJ: Maps of Antiquity, Inc. 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright and clean First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition; Lynn Vigeant has compiled a handy... (Book #13241)
Price: $210.00
Vinacke, W. Edgar
Myths, Fables, and Legends for the Young and Old - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Pompano Beach, FL: Exposition Press, 1985. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, endpapers showing hints of foxing in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in... (Book #32889)
Price: $25.00
Vincent, Fay
The Only Game In Town - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2006. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited First Edition preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by author and baseball commissioner Fay... (Book #12618)
Price: $80.00
Vine, Barbara
Gallowglass -1st US Edition/ First Printing
New York: Harmony Books, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 272 pages. A smart First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with bumped lower rear corner... (Book #33454)
Price: $15.00
Vine, Barbara
Gallowglass -1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harmony Books, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 272 pages. A lovely First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with light soiling to top edge... (Book #32304)
Price: $25.00
Vine, Barbara [pseud. of Ruth Rendell]
A Fatal Inversion - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 268 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket with edgewear and... (Book #31999)
Price: $25.00
Vine, Barbara [Pseud. Of Ruth Rendell]
Gallowglass -1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harmony, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 272 pages. A beautiful First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with small remainder mark to bottom... (Book #32245)
Price: $15.00
Vinge, Joan D.
Dreamfall - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 447 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear. Fine in... (Book #32048)
Price: $30.00
Viorst, Judith
Murdering Mr. Monti: A Merry Little Tale Of Sex And Violence - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18207)
Price: $30.00
Viorst, Judith
People & Other Aggravations - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by John Alcorn. New York: World Publishing Company, 1971. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine, gently rubbed dust-jacket... (Book #18208)
Price: $30.00
Virgil; Walter Bachinski [; Artist]; Robert Wells [; Translator]
Virgil's Georgics
Illustrated by Walter Bachinski; Color Illustrations. [Shanty Bay, ON Canada]: Shanty Bay Press, 2007. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Folio. Set in Bembo printed on 225 gsm... (Book #29443)
Price: $2,750.00
Vitiello, Gregory
Spoleto Viva - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[s. I. ]: Mobil Oil Italiana, 1977. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Square 4to; [viii], 13-132, [20] pages. A most desirable First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition... (Book #19396)
Price: $510.00
Vitiello, Gregory
Spoleto Viva - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[s. l. ]: Mobil Oil Italiana, 1977. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. Square 4to; [viii], 13-132, [20] pages. English Edition first published in February 1997, in Good only condition because... (Book #29084)
Price: $25.00
Vitiello, Gregory
Spoleto Viva - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[s. I. ]: Mobil Oil Italiana, 1977. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. Square 4to; [viii], 13-132, [20] pages. A First Edition/First Printing in Fine Condition in Very Good+, lightly edge-worn... (Book #19397)
Price: $80.00
Vitiello, Gregory
Spoleto Viva - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[s. I. ]: Mobil Oil Italiana, 1977. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Square 4to; [viii], 13-132, [20] pages. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Fine Condition in... (Book #33948)
Price: $150.00
Vlach, John Michael
Charleston Blacksmith: The Work Of Philip Simmons - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. Athens, GA: University of Georgia Press, 1981. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+, lightly rubbed condition. From the collection of Betty Anderson... (Book #20900)
Price: $30.00
Voce, Jo; Shelley Stewart
Christmas with Southern Living 1984
Birmingham, AL: Oxmoor House, 1984. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. 148 Pages of a book filled with wonderful traditions. Fine/ condition of this scarce copy; This book is a.... (Book #10213)
Price: $10.00
Vogan, Sara
In Shelly's Leg - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art... (Book #15961)
Price: $30.00
Vogt, William C.
Bait-Casting - 1st Edition
New York London Toronto: Longmans, Green and Co. 1928. 1/2 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; xii, 102, [8] pages. A Fine First Edition bound in half morocco over cloth... (Book #29468)
Price: $240.00
Voigt, Cynthia
Sons from Afar - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Atheneum, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light rubbing to extremities, traces of foxing in alike price-clipped dust-jacket... (Book #32027)
Price: $20.00
Vollmann, William T.
An Afghanistan Picture Show Or, How I Saved The World - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Fine+ in Fine+... (Book #18209)
Price: $50.00
Vollmann, William T.
Butterfly Stories - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Grove Press, 1993. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #18210)
Price: $50.00
Vollmann, William T.
The Royal Family - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18211)
Price: $40.00
Vollmann, William T.
Thirteen Stories and Thirteen Epitaphs - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pantheon Books, 1991. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18212)
Price: $40.00




