Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Wallace, Irving
The Miracle - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: E. P. Dutton, Inc. 1984. Cloth Spine. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 436 pages. A First Edition/First Printing in Very Good- condition with sunning, soiling, bumped upper front... (Book #30648)
Price: $20.00
Wallace, James
Overdrive: Bill Gates and the Race to Control Cyberspace - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: John Wiley & Sons, Inc. 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with slightly cocked spine and stains to upper and... (Book #31885)
Price: $15.00
Wallace, Lew
Ben-Hur: A Tale Of The Christ
[s. I. ]: The Spencer Press, N.D. Hardcover. Reprint Edition. 8vo. A bright Reprint Edition in Near Fine condition ; Lew Wallace's famous novel, never been out of print since... (Book #35001)
Price: $20.00
Waller, Robert James
Border Music - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 248 pages. A attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with creased front free end paper in alike... (Book #31258)
Price: $10.00
Waller, Robert James
Border Music - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Near Fine in Near Fine dust... (Book #30245)
Price: $20.00
Waller, Robert James
Border Music - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with light soiling to board edges in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #30617)
Price: $30.00
Waller, Robert James
The Bridges of Madison County - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1992. Softcover. Advance Review Copy; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome Advance Reading Copy of the First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition, with only minor creasing... (Book #18231)
Price: $70.00
Waller, Robert James
Puerto Vallarta Squeeze - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in about Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #15883)
Price: $30.00
Waller, Robert James
Puerto Vallarta Squeeze - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with bumped rear upper corner and bookseller's inscription to front... (Book #34267)
Price: $20.00
Waller, Robert James
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 12mo. First Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread Near Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. (Book #30392)
Price: $20.00
Waller, Robert James
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with slanted spine and soiled edges in Very Good+ dust-jacket with moderate... (Book #30512)
Price: $15.00
Waller, Robert James
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
New York: Warner Books, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Robert James Waller... (Book #33720)
Price: $20.00
Wallis, Velma
Two Old Women: An Alaska Legend of Betrayal, Courage and Survival - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Fairbanks, AK: Epicenter Press, 1993. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Velma Wallis... (Book #20159)
Price: $70.00
Walsh, Michael
As Time Goes By - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with cocked spine in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear. Near... (Book #35008)
Price: $15.00
Walsh, Norman S.
Plantations, Pineland Villages, Pinopolis, And Its People - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Virginia Beach, VA: Donning Company Publishers, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to. An outstanding, impeccable First Edition, First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #12870)
Price: $90.00
Walsh, Richard
Charleston's Sons Of Liberty: A Study Of The Artisans, 1763-1789
Columbia, SC: University of South Carolina Press, 1968. Hardcover. First Edition; Second Printing. 8vo. First Edition/Second Printing of the original 1959 publication in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ price-clipped... (Book #21246)
Price: $30.00
Walter, Jess
Over Tumbled Graves - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: ReganBooks, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Jess Walter... (Book #18232)
Price: $35.00
Walters, Jess
Citizen Vince - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Regan Books, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], [3]-293, [294], [2] pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust... (Book #25957)
Price: $90.00
Walters, Jess
Land Of The Blind - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: ReganBooks, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], [2]-293, [294], [2] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust... (Book #25958)
Price: $50.00
Walters, Jess
Over Tumbled Graves - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: ReganBooks, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 367 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in lightly soiled page edges in... (Book #25959)
Price: $35.00
Walters, Jess
The Zero: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Regan, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 326 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled fore edge in... (Book #25960)
Price: $40.00
Walters, Minette
The Breaker - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xviii], [5], 6-351, [1] pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in... (Book #45124)
Price: $30.00
Walters, Minette
The Echo - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #31019)
Price: $17.00
Walters, Minette
The Scold's Bridle - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1994. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed... (Book #18233)
Price: $90.00
Walters, Minette
The Scold's Bridle - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Macmillan, 1994. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], [2], 3-327, [1] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed... (Book #15511)
Price: $160.00




