Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Warren, Robert Penn
Selected Poems: New And Old, 1923-1966 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1966. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing, SIGNED by the author directly on the front flyleaf and inscribed to Betty... (Book #21336)
Price: $250.00
Waterman, Charles F.
Black Bass & the Fly Rod - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Harrisburg, PA: Stackpole Books, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [vi], vii, [viii], 248 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; "Waterman brings... (Book #45069)
Price: $40.00
Watkins, Larissa P.
Our Very Illustrious Brother, Abraham Lincoln - 1st Edition
New Castle, DE: Oak Knoll Press, 2007. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A wonderful First Edition in unread Fine condition; A bibliography of the Louis D. Carman Lincolniana Collection... (Book #45243)
Price: $50.00
Watkins, Lura Woodside
American Glass and Glassmaking (With Fifty-Five Reproductions in Color and Monochrome & Three Diagrams in Line) - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Chanticleer Press, 1950. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Thin 8vo ; 104 pages. A nice First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, foxing of endpapers in still Very... (Book #15380)
Price: $70.00
Watkins, Paul
Archangel
New York: Random House, 1995. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First US Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #32216)
Price: $25.00
Watkins, Paul
Archangel - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1995. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18236)
Price: $30.00
Watkins, Paul
Calm at Sunset, Calm at Dawn - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1989. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket. Near Fine in... (Book #18237)
Price: $60.00
Watkins, Paul
In the Blue Light of African Dreams - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18238)
Price: $60.00
Watkins, Paul
The Promise of Light - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1992. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18239)
Price: $40.00
Watkins, Paul
The Story of My Disappearance - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Faber and Faber, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18240)
Price: $30.00
Watkins, T. H., and contributors
The Grand Colorado: The Story of a River and its Canyons - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[s. I. ]: American West Publishing Company, 1969. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to ; 310 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in Good+ price clipped dust-jacket with... (Book #45591)
Price: $20.00
Watrous, George R.; Thomas E. Hall and Pete Kuhlhoff, eds.
The History of Winchester Firearms, 1866-1966
B & W Photographs. [s. I. ]: Winchester Western Press, 1966. 1/4 Cloth. 3rd Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 159 pages. A handsome Third Edition/First Printing in Fine condition. Original order... (Book #50585)
Price: $65.00
Watson, James D.
Avoid Boring People - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2007. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited Edition preceding the trade edition in flawless, As New condition, never taken out... (Book #14035)
Price: $160.00
Watson, James D.
Avoid Boring People: Lessons from a Life in Science - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dustjacket, SIGNED by author... (Book #14296)
Price: $150.00
Watson, James D.
Darwin: The Indelible Stamp: The Evolution Of An Idea - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Philadelphia: Running Press, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket, SIGNED by author and... (Book #14325)
Price: $290.00
Watson, James D.
Double Helix - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Atheneum, 1968. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [2], xvi, 226, [12]] pages. First Edition/First Printing in just about Fine condition, minor traces of rubbing... (Book #29357)
Price: $9,900.00
Watson, James D.
The Double Helix - signed 40th Anniversary Edition
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2009. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. The 40th Anniversary Edition, SIGNED by author and Nobel Prize Laureate Dr. James D. Watson. A wonderful scarce... (Book #18592)
Price: $550.00
Watson, James D.
Genes, Girls and Gamow: after the Double Helix - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket, SIGNED by author... (Book #14298)
Price: $190.00
Watson, James D., Editor
Darwin: The Indelible Stamp: The Evolution Of An Idea - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Philadelphia: Running Press, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An attractive unread First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dustjacket, slightly rubbed spine end. SIGNED... (Book #15393)
Price: $250.00
Watson, Larry
Justice - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Minneapolis: Milkweed Editions, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Some sticker residue on front flyleaf. A nice... (Book #18241)
Price: $60.00
Watson, Larry
Justice - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Minneapolis: Milkweed Editions, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An elegant First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with trivial edgewear. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #31610)
Price: $20.00
Watson, Larry
Laura - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18242)
Price: $25.00
Watson, Larry
White Crosses - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; Second Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/Later Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Larry... (Book #18243)
Price: $40.00
Watson, Patrick
Fasanella's City: The Paintings Of Ralph Fasanella With The Story Of His Life And Art - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Color Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1973. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A beautiful First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket, lightly spine... (Book #21002)
Price: $40.00
Watson, Tom with Nick Seitz
The Timeless Swing - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Dom Furore; Color Photographs. New York, London, Toronto, Sydney: Atria Books, 2011. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to; xvi, 208 pages. First Edition/First Printing in... (Book #19892)
Price: $120.00




