Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Webb, James
Something to Die For - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 333 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soft front hinge... (Book #45102)
Price: $40.00
Weber, Christine Lore
Altar Music - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18249)
Price: $30.00
Weber, Joe
Defcon One - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Novato, CA: Presidio Press, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A superb First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Joe... (Book #33932)
Price: $70.00
Weber, Joe
Honorable Enemies - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with lightly bumped bottom rear corner in alike dust-jacket... (Book #30727)
Price: $25.00
Weber, Joe
Honorable Enemies - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam’s Sons, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author... (Book #33929)
Price: $40.00
Weber, Joe
Rules Of Engagement - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Novato, CA: Presidio Press, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Joe Weber... (Book #33931)
Price: $35.00
Weber, Joe
Shadow Flight - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Novato, CA: Presidio Press, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Joe Weber... (Book #33930)
Price: $30.00
Weber, Joe
Targets Of Opportunity - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam’s Sons, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with to minute bumps to boards... (Book #33928)
Price: $50.00
Weber, Katherine
The Music Lesson - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18250)
Price: $40.00
Weber, Nicholas Fox
Patron Saints: Five Rebels Who Opened America to a New Art, 1928 - 1943 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition, in Near Fine, lightly spine sunned dust-jacket. Fine in... (Book #21737)
Price: $30.00
Webster, Edward R.
Snow In The Kingdom - My Storm Years on Everest (Limited Signed Team Edition)
Eldorado Springs, CO: Mountain Imagery, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most stunning limited Team First Edition/First Printing in As New condition. With an artistically... (Book #13686)
Price: $190.00
Webster, H. T.
The Best of H. T. Webster: A Memorial Collection - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1953. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to ; 255 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with gift inscription and previous owner's signature to... (Book #45592)
Price: $20.00
Webster, Margaret
The Same Only Different: Five Generations of a Great Theatre Family - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1969. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, shallow sunning at edges in Fine dust-jacket. From the... (Book #21817)
Price: $30.00
Wedgwood, C. V.
History and Hope: Essays on History and the English Civil War - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: E. P. Dutton, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 506 pages. A smart First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with small ding to... (Book #45631)
Price: $15.00
Wedgwood, C. V.
The Spoils of Time: A World History from the Dawn of Civilization Through the Early Renaissance - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1985. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 347 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with pencil marks to... (Book #45632)
Price: $10.00
Weeks, Albert L.
The First Bolshevik: a Political Biography of Peter Tkachev - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: New York University Press, 1968. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 219 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with light soiling to top edge in... (Book #45643)
Price: $15.00
Wegehaupt, Heinz Unter Mitarbeit Von Edith Fichtner
Alte Deutsche Kinderbücher; Bibliographie 1507-1850; Zugleich Bestandsverzeichnis Der Kinder- Und Jugendbuchabteilung Der Deutschen Staatsbibliothek Zu Berlin
Hamburg, Germany: Dr. Ernst Hauswedell, 1979. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to; 345, [3] pages. A handsome First Edition, minor signs of use, area of abrasion to front paste down... (Book #29863)
Price: $90.00
Wegner, Daniel M.
White Bears and Other Unwanted Thoughts, Suppression, Obsession and the Psychology of Mental Control - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 207 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Near Fine... (Book #32399)
Price: $20.00
Weideger, Paula
Menstruation And Menopause - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread Near Fine condition, little sunned at edges, in Very Good+ dust-jacket... (Book #22020)
Price: $25.00
Weilenmann, Claudia [and Josiane Cetlin]
Annotierte Bibliographie Der Schweizer Kinder- Und Jugendliteratur Von 1750 Bis 1900; Bibliographie Annotée De Livres Suisse Pour L'enfance Et La Jeunesse De 1750 À 1900
Zurich, Stuttgart: Schweizerisches Jugendbuch Institut, J. B. Metzler, 1993. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to; 582, [2] pages. A handsome First Edition in mainly unread, Fine condition except some bumping... (Book #29865)
Price: $520.00
Weinberg, Robert A.
Racing to the Beginning of the Road: The Search for the Origin of Cancer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harmony Books, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 270 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust jacket with light edgewear. Very Good+ in... (Book #35049)
Price: $15.00
Weinberger, Caspar and Peter Schweizer
The Next War - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Washington, D. C. Regnery Publishing, Inc. 1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike price clipped dust-jacket with light edgewear and... (Book #30509)
Price: $17.00
Weingarten, Roger
Ethan Benjamin Boldt: Poems - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1975. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty... (Book #21689)
Price: $30.00
Weingarten, Roger
The Vermont Suicides - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition, seemingly unread, in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty... (Book #21623)
Price: $30.00
Weinman, Irving
Easy Way Down - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 261 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with soiling and edgewear. Near Fine... (Book #33134)
Price: $20.00




