Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Watson, Larry
White Crosses - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; Second Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/Later Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Larry... (Book #18243)
Price: $40.00
Watson, Patrick
Fasanella's City: The Paintings Of Ralph Fasanella With The Story Of His Life And Art - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Color Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1973. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A beautiful First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket, lightly spine... (Book #21002)
Price: $40.00
Watson, Tom with Nick Seitz
The Timeless Swing - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Dom Furore; Color Photographs. New York, London, Toronto, Sydney: Atria Books, 2011. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to; xvi, 208 pages. First Edition/First Printing in... (Book #19892)
Price: $120.00
Watson, Tom with Nick Seitz; Introduction by Lee Trevino
Tom Watson's Getting Back To Basics - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Anthony Ravielli. New York: Golf Digest/Tennis Inc. and Pocket Books, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 127, [1] pages. First Edition/First Printing in unread... (Book #19798)
Price: $900.00
Watson, Tom with Nick Seitz; Introduction by Lee Trevino
Tom Watson's Getting Back To Basics - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Anthony Ravielli. New York: Golf Digest/Tennis Inc. and Pocket Books, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 127, [1] pages. First Edition/First Printing in about... (Book #19799)
Price: $350.00
Watt, Alan
Diamond Dogs - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Little, Brown & Company, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #18244)
Price: $40.00
Watt, Alan
Diamond Dogs - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Little, Brown & Company, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and dated... (Book #15562)
Price: $40.00
Watts, Peter
A Dictionary Of The Old West - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Drawings. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1977. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, light sunning to edges in Very Good+... (Book #21334)
Price: $25.00
Waugh, Evelyn
The Loved One: An Anglo-American Tragedy - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1948. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition, sunning along edges in alike, lightly spine-tanned dust-jacket with... (Book #21862)
Price: $120.00
Wayne, Jane Ellen
Crawford's Men - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Prentice Hall Press, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust-jacket with mild edgewear. Very Good+... (Book #32765)
Price: $20.00
Weatherford, Joyce
Heart of the Beast - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed with "Best Wishes" and dated... (Book #18245)
Price: $50.00
Weatherford, Joyce
Heart of the Beast - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed with "Best Wishes" and dated... (Book #15549)
Price: $50.00
Weaver, Michael
The Lie - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1997. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. As New in As New dust jacket. (Book #30621)
Price: $30.00
Webb, Betty
Desert Noir - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #18246)
Price: $40.00
Webb, Betty
Desert Run - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Betty Webb... (Book #18247)
Price: $40.00
Webb, James
Fields of Fire - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1978. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [xiv], 344 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with some soiling and foxing to... (Book #45123)
Price: $100.00
Webb, James
Something to Die For - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 333 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soft front hinge... (Book #45102)
Price: $40.00
Weber, Christine Lore
Altar Music - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18249)
Price: $30.00
Weber, Joe
Defcon One - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Novato, CA: Presidio Press, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A superb First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Joe... (Book #33932)
Price: $70.00
Weber, Joe
Honorable Enemies - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam’s Sons, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author... (Book #33929)
Price: $40.00
Weber, Joe
Honorable Enemies - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with lightly bumped bottom rear corner in alike dust-jacket... (Book #30727)
Price: $25.00
Weber, Joe
Rules Of Engagement - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Novato, CA: Presidio Press, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Joe Weber... (Book #33931)
Price: $35.00
Weber, Joe
Shadow Flight - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Novato, CA: Presidio Press, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Joe Weber... (Book #33930)
Price: $30.00
Weber, Joe
Targets Of Opportunity - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam’s Sons, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with to minute bumps to boards... (Book #33928)
Price: $50.00
Weber, Katherine
The Music Lesson - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18250)
Price: $40.00




