Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Wolfe, Thomas [; Edited, with an Introduction, by Richard. S. Kennedy ]
Welcome To Our City: A Play In Ten Scenes - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University Press, 1983. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition, seemingly unread, in Very Good+, sunned dust-jacket. From the collection of... (Book #21391)
Price: $25.00
Wolfe, Tom
The Bonfire Of The Vanities - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1987. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xviii], 659, [3] pages. A special Limited First Edition preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by... (Book #34030)
Price: $180.00
Wolfe, Tom
Hooking Up - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 2000. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An attractive Limited First Edition/First Printing, preceding the trade edition in unread Fine condition; only... (Book #15957)
Price: $140.00
Wolff, Cynthia Griffin
Emily Dickinson
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; Second Printing. 8vo. First Edition/Later Printing in about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary... (Book #19138)
Price: $25.00
Wolff, Cynthia Griffin
Emily Dickinson - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light sunning to board edges and spine in alike... (Book #19144)
Price: $25.00
Wolff, Kay, and Sybil Taylor
The Last Run - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with bumped lower corners and remainder mark to bottom edge... (Book #30841)
Price: $20.00
Wolff, Kurt [; Edited with a Foreword by Michael Ermarth; Translated by Deborak Lucas Schneider]
Kurt Wolff: A Portait In Essays And Letters - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition, in Near Fine, slightly spine sunned dust-jacket... (Book #21370)
Price: $25.00
Wolff, Tobias
The Night in Question - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #31605)
Price: $30.00
Wollfe, Charles X.
High-School Scandal - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Beacon-Signal Books, 1963. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 155 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing paperback original in Near Fine condition with light soiling;. Near Fine. (Book #45191)
Price: $25.00
Wollitz, Kenneth
The Recorder Book - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in about Fine dust-jacket with trivial tanning. From the collection of... (Book #19137)
Price: $50.00
Wolstencroft, David
Contact Zero - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 385 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket with minor... (Book #25973)
Price: $40.00
Wolstencroft, David
Good News Bad News - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 307 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket. SIGNED by... (Book #25974)
Price: $40.00
Wood, Arnold
A Bibliography Of The Complete Angler Of Izaak Walton And Charles Cotton
Mansfield Centre, CT: Martino Publishing, 2001. Cloth. Reprint Edition. 8vo; [vi], 204, [2] pages. An attractive reprint edition of the original 1900 Charles Scribner's son publication in Fine condition; Wood's... (Book #19447)
Price: $65.00
Wood, Christopher
James Bond And Moonraker - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 1979. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A remarkable First Printing copy of the First Edition in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Rather scarce in this condition;... (Book #13327)
Price: $1,640.00
Wood, Christopher
James Bond, The Spy Who Loved Me - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 1977. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A pristine First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in a alike, bright dust-wrapper; Wood and Richard Maibaum wrote the script... (Book #13339)
Price: $3,500.00
Wood, George B., M.D.
A Memoir of the Life and Character of the Late Joseph Parrish, M.D., Read Before the Medical Society of Philadelphia, October 23d, 1840
Philadelphia, PA: Lydia R. Bailey, Printer, 1840. Original Wraps. First Edition. [1-5] 6-72 pages. First Edition in Very Good- condition missing upper and lower portions of spine, exposing gatherings, with... (Book #50367)
Price: $120.00
Wood, Gordon S.
The Idea of America - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2011. Full Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing, preceding the trade edition, in As New condition, still in... (Book #45662)
Price: $140.00
Wood, James Playsted
The Snark Was a Boojum: a Life of Lewis Carroll - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pantheon Books, 1966. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Very Good, shipped and somewhat tanned dust-jacket with darkening and chips... (Book #20559)
Price: $30.00
Wood, Nancy
Sacred Fire - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Frank Howell; Color Illustrations. New York: Doubleday, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in... (Book #18302)
Price: $70.00
Wood, Peter H.
Black Majority: Negroes in Colonial South Carolina from 1670 through the Stono Rebellion - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1974. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in very Nearly Fine condition with lightly bumped lower front corner in alike... (Book #34346)
Price: $100.00
Wood, Ramsay
Kalila And Dimna: Selected Fables Of Bidpai - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Margaret Kilrenny; B & W Illustrations. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author & Illustrator. 8vo. A most attractive First... (Book #20574)
Price: $80.00
Wood, Ramsey [Retold by]
Kalila And Dimna: Selected Fables Of Bidpai
Illustrated by Margaret Kilrenny. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. Hardcover. First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Alfred Knopf Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in slightly sun-faded dust-jacket. From the... (Book #15847)
Price: $30.00
Woodbury, George
The Story of a Stanley Steamer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 1950. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition, First Printing in Very Good+ condition in Good, clipped dust-jacket with... (Book #19509)
Price: $100.00
Woodham-Smith
Queen Victoria: from Her Birth to the Death of the Prince Consort - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1972. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. Large 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing, in Very Good+ condition, sunned spine and edges in alike, lightly... (Book #20644)
Price: $30.00
Woodhead, Henry, editor and The editors Of Time-Life Books
Voices Of The Civil War; Charleston - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Time Life Books, 1997. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to; 168 pages. A First Printing of the First Edition in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket ; "Every deep... (Book #29597)
Price: $60.00




