Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Woods, Stuart
L. A. Times - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 329 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with tanned pages and lightly bumped... (Book #25985)
Price: $40.00
Woods, Stuart
L.A. Times - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Collins, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 329 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light rubbing and minor... (Book #31648)
Price: $15.00
Woods, Stuart
L.A. Times - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #33326)
Price: $25.00
Woods, Stuart
Orchid Beach - 1st Edition/1st Printing
HarperCollinsPublishers, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with tone-aged pages in like dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Stuart Woods directly... (Book #25987)
Price: $45.00
Woods, Stuart
Orchid Beach - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 325 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear; Holly Barker. Near... (Book #31090)
Price: $15.00
Woods, Stuart
Orchid Beach - Limited Edition
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, area of light discoloration to paste down... (Book #20071)
Price: $40.00
Woods, Stuart
Orchid Blues - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Printing in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Stuart Woods on... (Book #25988)
Price: $45.00
Woods, Stuart
Palindrome - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 344 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition in alike dust jacket with... (Book #25989)
Price: $35.00
Woods, Stuart
The Run - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Printing in like dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Stuart Woods on the... (Book #25992)
Price: $45.00
Woods, Stuart
Santa Fe Rules - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket with a small tear to head. A nice copy... (Book #18465)
Price: $30.00
Woods, Stuart
Santa Fe Rules - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 303 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor foxing to top... (Book #25990)
Price: $40.00
Woods, Stuart
The Short Forever - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket... (Book #18460)
Price: $70.00
Woods, Stuart
The Short Forever - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; A Stone Barrington Novel. Fine... (Book #18571)
Price: $30.00
Woods, Stuart
The Short Forever - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Printing in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Stuart Woods on... (Book #25993)
Price: $55.00
Woods, Stuart
Swimming To Catalina - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with age-toned pages in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Stuart Woods... (Book #25991)
Price: $45.00
Woods, Stuart
Swimming To Catalina - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with age-toned pages in alike dust-jacket; Stone Barrington has just broken up with... (Book #32007)
Price: $15.00
Woods, Stuart
Under The Lake - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 301 pages. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with cocked spine... (Book #25994)
Price: $40.00
Woods, Stuart
Worst Fears Realized
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; Second Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/Later Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket showing only little traces of use. SIGNED, inscribed... (Book #20073)
Price: $40.00
Woods, Stuart
Worst Fears Realized - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Printing in alike dust-jacketr with small crease to front flap. SIGNED by author... (Book #25995)
Price: $45.00
Woodson, Jacqueline
Miracle's Boys - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition. Most scarce in this condition; Jacqueline Woodson's... (Book #14970)
Price: $120.00
Woodson, Jacqueline
Miracle's Boys - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition. This copy is signed... (Book #15302)
Price: $450.00
Woodward, Bob
The Agenda - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with small closed tear to back upper... (Book #30244)
Price: $15.00
Woodward, Bob
The Commanders - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 398, [2] pages. First Edition, First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed... (Book #19515)
Price: $90.00
Woodward, Bob
The Commanders - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 398 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket with... (Book #35052)
Price: $30.00
Woodward, Bob
Obama's Wars - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2010. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special limited First Edition/First Printing, preceding the trade edition in As New condition, still in... (Book #34338)
Price: $150.00




