Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Willoughby, Bob [; Richard Schickel, text]
The Platinum Years - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Bob Willoughby; B & W and Color Photographs. New York: Random House, 1974. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition... (Book #22035)
Price: $40.00
Willoughby, Martin
A History Of Postcards - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Color Photographs. London: Studio Editions, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, light sunning to edges and spine in alike dust-jacket with few... (Book #19271)
Price: $30.00
Wills, Garry
Bomb Power - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2009. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing, preceding the trade edition. As New condition, never taken out of... (Book #18691)
Price: $230.00
Wills, Garry
Head and Heart: American Christianities - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Penguin Press, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. This As New/As New First Edition/First Printing copy is signed on the title page by the... (Book #13921)
Price: $170.00
Wilmerding, John
Richard Estes - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Rizzoli, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author & Illustrator. 8vo; [8], 9-254, [2] pages. A most desirable First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike... (Book #33992)
Price: $900.00
Wilson, A. N.
The Vicar of Sorrows - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, corners slightly bumped, in alike slightly rubbed dust-jacket. Near... (Book #33359)
Price: $20.00
[Wilson, Augusta Jane Evans] and Rebecca Grant Sexton (editor)
A Southern Woman of Letters: The Correspondence of Augusta Jane Evans Wilson - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Columbia, SC: The University of South Carolina Press, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An elegant First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. [i-xiii] xiv [xv-xvii] xviii-xix... (Book #45473)
Price: $60.00
Wilson, Carter
Treasures On Earth - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine, lightly sunned dust-jacket. From the collection... (Book #20868)
Price: $60.00
Wilson, Colin
The Space Vampires - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1976. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 214 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #45112)
Price: $30.00
Wilson, Derek
The Tower, The Tumultuous History of the Tower of London from 1078
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1979. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First US Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with warped upper and lower boards in Very Good+... (Book #32498)
Price: $15.00
Wilson, Dorothy Clarke
Stranger and Traveler - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston and Toronto: Little, Brown and Company, 1975. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with light rubbing to extremities, cocked spine, and inscription... (Book #30970)
Price: $20.00
Wilson, Dorothy Clarke
Stranger and Traveler: The Story of Dorothea Dix, American Reformer
B&W Photographs. Boston and Toronto: Little, Brown and Company, c1975. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; Second Printing. 360 pages. A bright First Edition/Second Printing in Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket... (Book #22193)
Price: $15.00
Wilson, F. Paul
The Select - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow & Company, Inc. 1994. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First US Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; First published in Great Britain... (Book #30278)
Price: $25.00
Wilson, Leslie
Malefice - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pantheon Books, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #32389)
Price: $25.00
Wilson, R. Jackson
Figures of Speech: American Writers and the Literary Marketplace, from Benjamin Franklin to Emily Dickinson - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition traces of sunning to board edges in Very Good+ dust-jacket... (Book #19160)
Price: $25.00
Wilson, Robert A.
Modern Book Collecting - Uncorrected Proof
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. Softcover. Advance Review Copy; First Printing. 8vo. An Uncorrected Proof of the First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition. From the collection of Betty... (Book #19245)
Price: $25.00
Wilson, Robert McLiam
Eureka Street: a Novel of Ireland like No Other - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Arcade Publishing, 1996. Hardcover. 1st US Edition. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Near Fine in Near Fine... (Book #32361)
Price: $20.00
Wilson, Sloan
Small Town
New York: Arbor House, 1978. Hardcover. First Edition. 8vo. First edition in very good condition in alike dust-jacket showing general rubbing and edgewear, especially at head. Spine of book is... (Book #20148)
Price: $25.00
Wilstach, Paul
Tidewater Virginia - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Illustrations and Photographs. New York: Blue Ribbon Books, Inc. 1929. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in tanned and slightly chipped dust-jacket... (Book #18976)
Price: $60.00
Wilton, Andrew
J. M. W. Turner: France, Italy, Germany, Switzerland - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W and Colorplates. New York: George Braziller, 1982. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing seemingly unread in Near Fine condition, light bubbling to... (Book #22001)
Price: $30.00
Wiltse, David
Blown Away - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 343 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor soiling to top and... (Book #26528)
Price: $30.00
Wiltse, David
Bone Deep - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 340 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket;. Fine in Fine... (Book #26529)
Price: $35.00
Wiltse, David
Close to the Bone - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 287 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiling to the top and... (Book #26530)
Price: $30.00
Wiltse, David
The Edge Of Sleep - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 320 pages. An attracrive First Edition/First Printing Near Fine condition with foxed top edge and soiled fore... (Book #26534)
Price: $30.00
Wiltse, David
The Hangman's Knot: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 326 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled fore edge in Fine... (Book #26535)
Price: $30.00




