Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Wiltse, David
Heartland: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 291 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket ;. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #26531)
Price: $35.00
Wiltse, David
Into the Fire - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 317 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with foxed top edge and soiled... (Book #26532)
Price: $30.00
Wiltse, David
Prayer for the Dead - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 297 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ dust jacket with age toned pages and... (Book #26533)
Price: $20.00
Wimberley, Darryl
Dead Man's Bay A Case for Barrett Raines - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Thomas Dunne Books, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 246 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #33252)
Price: $40.00
Wimberley, Darryl
A Rock and a Hard Place - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #18293)
Price: $80.00
Winder, Simon
My Name's Bond, James Bond - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Allen Lane, the Penguin Press, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A very attractive First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Winder's anthology of Ian... (Book #13521)
Price: $80.00
Winegardner, Mark
The Godfather Returns - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A very handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, signed by... (Book #14165)
Price: $120.00
Winegardner, Mark
The Godfather's Revenge - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A very handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #12988)
Price: $60.00
Winegardner, Mark
The Veracruz Blues - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18294)
Price: $25.00
Winfield, Arthur M.
The Rover Boys Out West
B&W Illustrations. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1900. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Square 8vo. A nice, bright copy in Very Good condition. Some discoloration of front end papers, spine... (Book #15033)
Price: $30.00
Wingate, John
William the Conqueror - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Franklin Watts, 1983. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good- condition with front hinge starting, little foxing to end papers in alike, edgeworn... (Book #33118)
Price: $15.00
Wingfield, R. D.
Hard Frost - Limited Edition
Blakeney, Gloucestershire: Scorpion Press, 1995. 1/4 Leather. Limited/Numbered Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. Limited Edition (limited to 85 copies, this one being number 20) in unread Fine condition... (Book #20154)
Price: $140.00
Winn, David
Gangland - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing, in about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty... (Book #20642)
Price: $30.00
Winslow, Don
California Fire and Life - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author... (Book #20209)
Price: $100.00
Winslow, Don
California Fire And Life -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], [4]-337, [338], [4] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with... (Book #25963)
Price: $70.00
Winslow, Don
A Cool Breeze On The Underground - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], [1]-281, [282] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with foxed... (Book #25961)
Price: $155.00
Winslow, Don
The Dawn Patrol -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2008. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], [4]-303, [304], [6] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine... (Book #25966)
Price: $80.00
Winslow, Don
The Death and Life of Bobby Z -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1997. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 259 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page... (Book #25967)
Price: $45.00
Winslow, Don
The Gentlemen’s Hour -1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2011. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xii], [2]-338, [2] pages. A gorgeous First American Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition... (Book #25125)
Price: $80.00
Winslow, Don
A Long Walk up the Water Slide -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 277 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled fore edge... (Book #25962)
Price: $45.00
Winslow, Don
The Power of the Dog -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2005. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 539 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition withh soiled page... (Book #25968)
Price: $45.00
Winslow, Don
Satori - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York and Boston, MA: Grand Central Publishing, 2011. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 504 pages. An elegant First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike... (Book #25964)
Price: $40.00
Winslow, Don
The Trail to Buddha's Mirror - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], xi-xii, [2]-324 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly... (Book #25969)
Price: $250.00
Winslow, Don
While Drowning in the Desert - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 198 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED... (Book #45096)
Price: $30.00
Winslow, Don
While Drowning in the Desert -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], 198 pages. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket... (Book #25972)
Price: $60.00




