Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Zabriskie, George
Like The Root
Illustrated by Elizabeth Zabriskie. New York: Coward - McCann, Inc. 1945. Cloth. First Edition; Signed by Author & Illustrator. 8vo. An attractive Near Fine First Edition, signed August 20, 1945... (Book #15162)
Price: $90.00
save 10%$81.00
Zadoorian, Michael
Second Hand: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED... (Book #20224)
Price: $40.00
Zafon, Carlos Ruiz
Shadow Of The Wind - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Penguin Press, 2004. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], [3], 4-486, [4] pages. A Fine First Edition/First Printing in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED... (Book #26002)
Price: $400.00
Zalygin, Sergei (compiler)
The New Soviet Fiction: Sixteen Short Stories - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Abbeville Press Publishers, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 396 pages. A most attractive First Edition in Fine condition in alike dust jacket;. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #45687)
Price: $30.00
Zapf, Hermann
Typographische Variationen - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Frankfurt am Main: Georg Kurt Schauer, c1963. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to. First Edition/First Printing and limited edition of 500 copies signed by Herman Zapf, this... (Book #19292)
Price: $200.00
Zaroulis, Nancy
Call the Darkness Light - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1979. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with lightly foxed edges in Very Good- dust-jacket... (Book #32857)
Price: $15.00
Zaturenska; Marya; Christina Rossetti
Christina Rossetti: A Portrait With Background - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Macmillan, 1949. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art director of... (Book #18989)
Price: $30.00
Zeidner, Lisa
Alexandra Freed - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A very attractive First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of... (Book #21429)
Price: $30.00
Zeidner, Lisa
Layover - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with cocked spine, lightly bumped corners, and minor soiling to... (Book #32144)
Price: $25.00
Zelinsky, Paul O.
Rapunzel
Illustrated by Paul Zelinsky; Color Illustrations. New York: Dutton Children's Books, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; Second Printing; Signed by Author. Thin 4to ; [40] pages. A handsome First Edition/Later Printing... (Book #18503)
Price: $80.00
Zelinsky, Paul O.
Rapunzel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Paul Zelinsky; Color Illustrations. New York: Dutton Children's Books, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Thin 4to ; [40] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing... (Book #29495)
Price: $350.00
Zencey, Eric
Panama - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18469)
Price: $40.00
Zerwick, Chloe
A Short History of Glass - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers / The Corning Musuem of Glass, 1990. Softcover. 1st Paperback Edition; First Printing. 4to; 112 pages. A beautiful First Paperback Edition/First Printing in... (Book #45514)
Price: $30.00
Zeuschner, Robert B.
Edgar Rice Burroughs: The Exhaustive Scholar's and Collector's Descriptive Bibliography
Jefferson, NC and London: McFarland & Company, Inc., Publishers, 1996. Cloth. Reprint Edition. 4to ; [vi], vii-xi, [xii], 287, [3] pages. The Corrected Reprint in Fine condition without dust-jacket; The... (Book #29623)
Price: $160.00
Zeuschner, Robert B.
Edgar Rice Burroughs: the Exhaustive Scholar's and Collector's Descriptive Bibliography
Jefferson, NC and London: McFarland & Company, Inc., Publishers, 1996. Cloth. Reprint Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], vii-xi, [xii], 287, [3] pages. A handsome Corrected Reprint Edition in Fine... (Book #34579)
Price: $240.00
Ziegler, Philip
Crown And People - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Drawings. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First American Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition, in alike dust-jacket. From... (Book #21666)
Price: $25.00
Ziegler, Philip
Crown And People - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Drawings. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First American Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition, in alike dust-jacket. From... (Book #21665)
Price: $30.00
Ziegler, Philip
King Edward VIII - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 552 pages. A bright First American Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #30879)
Price: $15.00
Ziegler, Philip
Mountbatten - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First American Edition/First Printingl, light sunning in very Nearly Fine condition in... (Book #21217)
Price: $40.00
Ziglar, Zig
Raising Positive Kids in a Negative World
Nashville, TN: Oliver Nelson, 1985. Hardcover. First Edition; Second Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 247 pages. First Edition/Second Printing in Very Good+ condition in Very Good- dust-jacket with edgewear, chipping... (Book #30447)
Price: $20.00
Zigman, Laura
Animal Husbandry - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dial Press, 1998. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition with some minor soiling and edgewear at top... (Book #20221)
Price: $40.00
Zimelli, Umberto and Giovanni Vergerio
Decorative Ironwork - 1st UK Edition/1st Printing
Photographs. London: The Hamlyn Publishing Group, c1969. Hardcover. 1st UK Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First English Edition/First Printing, in unread, about Fine condition with traces of sunning to edges in... (Book #29106)
Price: $25.00
Zimmerman, Jean
Tail Spin - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with bumped lower corner in alike dust-jacket short tear along fore edge... (Book #33493)
Price: $20.00
Zimmerman, R.D.
Red Trance - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with creased flaps... (Book #30811)
Price: $15.00
Zindel, Paul
When a Darkness Falls - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1984. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 243 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with bookplate to front pastedown, date written... (Book #31651)
Price: $10.00




