Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Abbott, Steven
Gore Vidal: A Bibliography, 1940-2009
New Castle, DE: Oak Knoll Press, 2009. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to; xvi, 500 pages. A Fine First Edition/First Printing in Fine dust jacket. Includes CD with Volume II... (Book #29371)
Price: $195.00
Abe, Kobo
Secret Rendezvous - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, slight indentation to back board in alike dust-jacket... (Book #21275)
Price: $30.00
Abrahams, Peter
Lights Out - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Peter... (Book #16003)
Price: $35.00
Abrahams, Peter
A Perfect Crime - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine Books, 1998. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear. Near Fine in Near Fine... (Book #30010)
Price: $20.00
Abramowitz, Mayer
Sacred Sword - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Jerusalem: Gefen Publishing House, Ltd. 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed and inscribed by author Mayer... (Book #33002)
Price: $50.00
Abse, Joan
John Ruskin: The Passionate Moralist - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
B & W Illustrations. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First American Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition, in... (Book #21994)
Price: $30.00
Abu-Jaber, Diana
Arabian Jazz - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; [x], 374, [2] pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition; in... (Book #31984)
Price: $30.00
Abu-Jaber, Diana
Crescent - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York and London: W. W. Norton & Company, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #45386)
Price: $40.00
Acheson, Hugh
A New Turn In The South - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Rinne Allen; Color Photographs. New York: Clarkson Potter/Publishers, 2011. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 299, [5] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in As... (Book #29196)
Price: $100.00
Acheson, Hugh
A New Turn In The South - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Rinne Allen; Color Photographs. New York: Clarkson Potter/Publishers, 2011. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 299, [5] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in As New condition; Hugh's... (Book #29275)
Price: $40.00
Acken, J. Gregory [Editor]
Inside the Army of the Potomac: The Civil War Experience of Captain Francis Adams Donaldson - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Illustrations and Photographs. Mechanicsburg, PA: Stackpole Books, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket; Californian Francis Adams... (Book #20246)
Price: $40.00
Ackerman, Karen
Song And Dance Man
Illustrated by Stephen Gammell; Color Illustrations. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. Hardcover. First Edition; Second Printing; Signed by Author. 4to; [32] pages. A Fine second printing of the first... (Book #29858)
Price: $160.00
Ackerman, Karl
Dear Will - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Karl Ackerman... (Book #16005)
Price: $30.00
Ackinclose, Timothy
Sabres & Pistols: the Civil War Career of Colonel Harry Gilmor, C. S. A. - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Gettysburg, PA: Stan Clark Military Books, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; 288 pages. This Fine/Fine 1st Edition/1st Printing is in unread As New condition in alike dust-jacket;... (Book #13967)
Price: $40.00
Ackroyd, Peter
English Music - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1992. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited First Edition preceding the trade edition in As New condition, never taken... (Book #18731)
Price: $110.00
Ackroyd, Peter
The Trial of Elizabeth Cree: A Novel of the Limehouse Murders - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Nan A. Talese/Doubleday, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #16006)
Price: $60.00
Adair, Virginia Hamilton
Ants on the Melon: A Collection of Poems
New York: Random House, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; Second Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/Later Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Bound in red stamped black paper-covered boards... (Book #20146)
Price: $25.00
Adam, Paul
Shadow Chasers - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Litttle, Brown and Company, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed... (Book #16008)
Price: $40.00
Adam, Paul
Unholy Trinity - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Little, Brown & Company, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed... (Book #16009)
Price: $40.00
The Adams Round Table
A Body is Found - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Wynwood Press, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition with in alike, slightly rubbed dust-jacket; Ten of the most... (Book #31863)
Price: $20.00
Adams, Alice
After You've Gone - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket showing minor rubbing... (Book #16011)
Price: $60.00
Adams, Alice
After You've Gone - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18319)
Price: $30.00
Adams, Alice
Almost Perfect - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #16012)
Price: $30.00
Adams, Alice
Beautiful Girl - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in spine sunned, slightly rubbed albeit Very Good+ dust-jacket. From the... (Book #18634)
Price: $30.00
Adams, Alice
Caroline's Daughter - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #16014)
Price: $35.00




