US toll-free: 1 (800) 948-5563    International: +1 (843) 849-0283
Browsing Category Fiction > Movie Tie-Ins
Movie tie-in make up the genre that has a direct relationship to a specific film. Often, the cover of the book will bear photography of the film's stars, and slogans indicating that it is directly related to a specific film.
Results for: category: [x] "Movie Tie-Ins"
Search within these results:
Showing: 1 - 25 (of 484)
Results per page:
Order by:
1.
Albom, Mitch
New York: Hyperion, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 12mo. A most handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust jacket, this one signed by author Mitch Albom directly on the title page; Eddie, a...

more info

Price: $110.00
[Book #14119]
2.
Albom, Mitch
New York: Hyperion, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; Eddie, a war veteran and head maintenance person at Ruby Point Amusement Park, is an old man...

more info

Price: $30.00
[Book #16036]
3.
Albom, Mitch
New York: Hyperion, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 12mo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket. SIGNED by author Mitch Albom directly on the title page; Eddie, a war veteran and head maintenance...

more info

Price: $90.00
[Book #18717]
4.
Albom, Mitch
New York: Doubleday, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 12mo. A handsome rather uncommon 1st Edition/1st Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket, this one SIGNED by author Mitch Albom on the title page. In custom made slip...

more info

Price: $1,270.00
[Book #11476]
5.
Albom, Mitch
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2005. Full-Leather. Signed Edition. 8vo. A special Limited Edition of two Mitch Albom titles, The Five People You Meet in Heaven being SIGNED by author Mitch Albom (Tuesdays with Morrie unsigned as issued). A...

more info

Price: $180.00
[Book #12202]
6.
Albom, Mitch
New York: Doubleday, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Mitch Albom directly on the half-title page; Sportswriter Mitch Albom, one-time student of Morrie...

more info

Price: $800.00
[Book #16037]
7.
Allende, Isabel
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1987. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], 274, [6] pages. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Isabel Allende directly on the title page. Translated from...

more info

Price: $180.00
[Book #16040]
8.
Allende, Isabel
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1987. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], 274, [6] pages. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Publisher's promotional card laid in. Translated from the Spanish by Margaret...

more info

Price: $60.00
[Book #18322]
9.
Allende, Isabel
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1987. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], 274, [6] pages. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in about Fine dust-jacket. Publisher's promotional card laid in. Translated from the Spanish by Margaret...

more info

Price: $50.00
[Book #19013]
10.
Ambrose, Hugh
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2010. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing, preceding the trade edition. As New condition, never taken out of its original shrink-wrap. SIGNED by author Hugh Ambrose; Hugh Ambrose reveals the intertwined...

more info

Price: $230.00
[Book #18934]
11.
Ambrose, Hugh
New York: New American Library, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; xviii, 489, [5] pages. A handsome First Trade Edition/First Printing, preceded by a private Easton Press publication in unread Fine condition in alike dust jacket, SIGNED by author Hugh...

more info

Price: $60.00
[Book #19086]
12.
Amis, Kingsley
Illustrated by Pienkowski, Jan London: Jonathan Cape, 1965. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine price-clipped dustjacket showing only minimal rubbing around edges; Kingley Amis, second James Bond author following his creator, Ian...

more info

Price: $290.00
[Book #14522]
13.
Armstrong, Kelley
New York: Viking Penguin, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome scarce First US Edition, First Printing in Fine unread condition approaching Very Fine in alike dust jacket. SIGNED by author Kelley Armstrong on the title page; Elena...

more info

Price: $170.00
[Book #12884]
14.
Asimov, Isaac
New York: Gnome Press, 1950. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. Review copy (with Gnome Press review slip) of this First Edition, First Printing, red cloth in Fine condition in dust-jacket with original price of $2.50, slightly rubbed, mainly along...

more info

Price: $7,800.00
[Book #11918]
15.
Auburn, David
New York: Faber & Faber, 2001. Hardcover. 8vo. A most handsome copy in As New condition in alike dust jacket. Uncommon as hard cover edition; The daughter of a mathematician inherits both her dad's skill with numbers...

more info

Price: $145.00
[Book #11450]
16.
Baigent, Michael; Leigh Richard; Lincoln, Henry
London: Jonathan Cape, 1982. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A beautiful true First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in very Nearly Fine, slightly rubbed dust-jacket; Baigent, Leigh and Lincoln's (authors of The Messianic Legacy) grand conspiracy theory about...

more info

Price: $240.00
[Book #15243]
17.
Bail, Murray
Melbourne: Text Publishing, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Small 8vo. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket, this one SIGNED by author Murray Bail directly on the title page; Set in the Australian...

more info

Price: $550.00
[Book #11444]
18.
Bail, Murray
Melbourne: Text Publishing, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Small 8vo. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust jacket, SIGNED by author Murray Bail directly on the title page; Set in the Australian state...

more info

Price: $450.00
[Book #11683]
19.
Bail, Murray
Melbourne: Text Publishing, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Small 8vo. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust jacket, this one SIGNED by author Murray Bail directly on the title page. Bail also included...

more info

Price: $900.00
[Book #11684]
20.
Baum, L. Frank
Illustrated by Neill, John R. Chicago: The Reilly and Lee Company, 1919. Card Covers. First Edition. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First State in Near Fine condition, slight rubbing and wear to cloth and pastedown, a small closed tear on back free-endpaper. Original green cloth with very...

more info

Price: $2,000.00
[Book #12860]
21.
[Baum, L. Frank; ] Katharine M. Rogers, editor
Kinderhook, IL: The International Wizard of Oz Club, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; This wonderful collection of Baum's short stories range from his obscure magazine stories to Mother Goose...

more info

Price: $50.00
[Book #13352]
22.
Benchley, Peter
New York: Doubleday, 1974. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust jacket with small closed tear in the back, little chipping and creasing on front panel. A superb collectible, scarce...

more info

Price: $540.00
[Book #12307]
23.
Benchley, Peter
London: Andre Deutsch, 1974. Hardcover. 1st UK Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A most attractive First UK Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket. An exceptional collectible of movie history; The story of Amity Island's police chief who tries...

more info

Price: $540.00
[Book #12311]
24.
Benson, Raymond
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1997-2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A most collectible set of True First Edition/First Printings in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust-jackets, all SIGNED by AUTHOR Raymond Benson on the title page. This particular...

more info

Price: $4,850.00
[Book #107]
25.
Benson, Raymond
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; The novelization Die Another Day is based on the screenplay by Neal Purvis and Robert Wade. Pierce...

more info

Price: $60.00
[Book #13235]


Next 25