Alice Adams
| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |
Adams, AliceA Southern Exposure - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A First Edition/First Printing with a few spots on front board and inside front of... (Book #16010)
|
Adams, AliceAfter You've Gone - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket showing minor rubbing... (Book #16011)
|
Adams, AliceAlmost Perfect - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #16012)
|
Adams, AliceCaroline's Daughter - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #16014)
|
Adams, AliceFamilies & Survivors - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1974. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Review copy which... (Book #16015)
|
Adams, AliceMedicine Men - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #16016)
|
Adams, AliceAfter You've Gone - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18319)
|
Adams, AliceBeautiful Girl - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in spine sunned, slightly rubbed albeit Very Good+ dust-jacket. From the... (Book #18634)
|
Adams, AliceTo See You Again - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing, in about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with closed micro-tear to front... (Book #20659)
|
Adams, AliceReturn Trips - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson... (Book #20661)
|
Adams, AliceRich Rewards - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in unread, about Fine condition with light spotting to top edge in... (Book #20662)
|
Adams, AliceSuperior Women - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty... (Book #20839)
|
Adams, AliceSecond Chances - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with cracked spine and damp staining to bottom edge in... (Book #30743)
|
Adams, AliceCaroline's Daughters - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with bumped corners in alike dust-jacket with trivial edgewear. Near... (Book #32858)
|
| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |




