Charlie Smith
| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |
Smith, CharlieCanaan - 1st UK Edition
London: Hamish Hamilton Ltd. 1985. Hardcover. 1st UK Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Near Fine price-clipped dust-jacket with original price sticker... (Book #18034)
|
Smith, CharlieCheap Ticket to Heaven - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt and Company, Inc. 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust... (Book #18035)
|
Smith, CharlieChimney Rock - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 388 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in... (Book #18036)
|
Smith, CharlieCrystal River: Three Novellas - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Linden Press, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Fine dustjacket. Black remainder mark on bottom of textblock... (Book #18037)
|
Smith, CharlieIndistinguishable from the Darkness - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18038)
|
Smith, CharlieShine Hawk - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Latham, NY: Paris Review Editions, 1988. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket showing minor chipping... (Book #18039)
|
Smith, CharlieThe Lives of the Dead - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Linden Press, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and inscribed by author Charlie Smith. Fine... (Book #18040)
|
Smith, CharlieThe Lives of the Dead: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York, London, Toronto, Sydney, Tokyo, Singapor: Linden Press / Simon & Schuster, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [ii], [11], 12-381, [1] pages. A... (Book #45101)
|
Smith, CharlieChimney Rock - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 388 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor soiling... (Book #45105)
|
Smith, CharlieCanaan - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1984. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [5], 6, [7-8], 9-416 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition... (Book #45106)
|
Smith, CharlieCrystal River: Three Novellas - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York, London, Toronto, Sydney, Tokyo, Singapor: Linden Press / Simon & Schuster, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 279 pages. A remaindered First Edition/First... (Book #45107)
|
Smith, CharlieShine Hawk - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Latham, NY: Paris Review Editions, 1988. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 367 pages. A remainder of the First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust-jacket with light... (Book #45116)
|
Smith, CharlieThe Palms: Poems - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Latham, NY: Paris Review Editions, 1993. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 70 pages. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by... (Book #45117)
|
Smith, CharlieShine Hawk - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Latham, NY: Paris Review Editions, 1988. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 367 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with light sunning to... (Book #45120)
|
Smith, CharlieThe Lives of the Dead: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York, London, Toronto, Sydney, Tokyo, Singapor: Linden Press / Simon & Schuster, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [ii], [11], 12-381, [1] pages. A... (Book #45245)
|
| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |




