|
Results for: category: [x] "First Edition / First Printing"
|
| Showing: 1 - 25 (of 10697) |
|
|
|
|
|
Page 1 of 428
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
>> |
|
1.
|
|
Carter, Jimmy
New York:
Simon & Schuster,
2007.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A most beautiful First Edition/First Printing book in unread As New condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED directly on the title page by author, former U. S. President, and Nobel...
more info
Price: $70.00
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Gierach, John
New York:
Simon & Schuster,
2003.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo; [viii], 184 pages; Signed by Author. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author John Gierach directly on the title page; Gierach's...
more info
Price: $120.00
|
|
|
3.
|
Hesse, Hermann
New York:
Farrar, Straus and Giroux,
1971.
Cloth.
1st US Edition; First Printing.
8vo; [x], 113, [5] pages. A Farrar, Straus and Giroux Edition and First Edition in English in its First Printing, small dent into rear end-paper, else fine condition in alike...
more info
Price: $130.00
|
|
|
4.
|
Hesse, Hermann
New York:
Farrar, Straus and Giroux,
1969.
Cloth.
1st US Edition; First Printing.
8vo; [vi], 201, [1] pages. A handsome Farrar, Straus and Giroux Edition and First Edition in English in its First Printing, fine condition in alike dust-jacket; "In the beginning was...
more info
Price: $150.00
|
|
|
5.
|
Hesse, Hermann
New York:
Farrar, Straus and Giroux,
1970.
Cloth.
1st US Edition; First Printing.
8vo; [viii], 213, [3] pages. A Farrar, Straus and Giroux Edition and First Edition in English in its First Printing, about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, light fading to edges;...
more info
Price: $130.00
|
|
|
6.
|
Hesse, Hermann
New York:
Farrar, Straus and Giroux,
1972.
Cloth.
1st US Edition; First Printing.
8vo; [x], 145, [5] pages. An attractive Farrar, Straus and Giroux Edition and First Edition in English in its First Printing, about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, a hint of...
more info
Price: $530.00
|
|
|
7.
|
Morrison, Toni
Franklin Center, PA:
Franklin Library,
1992.
Full-Leather.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo; Signed by Author. A special Limited First Edition preceding the trade edition in As New condition, never taken out of its original shrink-wrap. SIGNED by Nobel Laureate and Pulitzer...
more info
Price: $420.00
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Bartelsman, Jan
New York:
Artisan,
2001.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
Small 4to; Signed by Biographee. An impeccable First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike slipcase. This Bob Waggoner Edition has been SIGNED by Chef Bob Waggoner on...
more info
Price: $150.00
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Briggs Martin, Jacqueline
Illustrated by Azarian, Mary Boston:
Houghton Mifflin Company,
1998.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
4to; [32] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing, Fine condition in about Fine dust-jacket with short closed tear and light creasing to spine ends; "Of all the forms of water,...
more info
Price: $620.00
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Carter, Jimmy
New York:
Simon & Schuster,
2008.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo; Signed by Author. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket. This copy has been SIGNED by former U. S. President and Nobel Peace...
more info
Price: $60.00
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Clinton, Hillary Rodham
New York:
Simon & Schuster,
2000.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
4to; Signed by Author. First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition in alike dust-jacket, signed by First Lady, New York Senator, Presidential Candidate and Secretary of State Hillary Rodham...
more info
Price: $250.00
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Conroy, Pat
New York:
Nan A. Talese/Doubleday,
2009.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo; 528 pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket; Conroy's first novel after 14 years continues the tradition in a 1960s Charleston, South...
more info
Price: $60.00
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Deen, Paula
B&W Photographs New York:
Simon & Schuster,
2005.
Hardcover.
First Edition; Later Printing.
8vo ; xxvi, 449, [5] pages; Signed by Author. A most handsome First Edition/Later Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket. SIGNED "Best Dishes" directly on the front endpaper...
more info
Price: $50.00
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Derrick, Samuel Melanchthon
Columbia, SC:
The State Company,
1930.
Original Cloth.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A stunning First Edition/First Printing, conservatively rated Fine in alike, lightly rubbed dust-jacket. A very collectible book of this essential title; An important and hard to find book on...
more info
Price: $480.00
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Dick, Captain St. John
B & W Illustrations London:
Robert Hardwicke,
1873.
1/2 Leather.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo; viii, 154 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition with lightly rubbing to extremities. Bound in half leather and green cloth, five raised bands, marbled end...
more info
Price: $540.00
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Faldo, Nick
London:
Headline,
2004.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo; Signed by Author. First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by author and golf legend Nick Faldo directly on the title page; Nick Faldo is...
more info
Price: $500.00
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Francis, Austin M
New York:
Nick Lyons Books,
1983.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
4to; xiv, 258 pages; Signed by Author. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in with foxing mainly to early and last pages, else Fine in about Fine dust-jacket, signed by author...
more info
Price: $360.00
|
|
|
18.
|
Juster, Norton
Illustrated by Raschka, Chris; Color Illustrations [New York]:
Michael Di Capua Books/Hyperion Books for Children,
2005.
Laminated Boards.
First Edition; First Printing.
4to ; [32] pages. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition. Bound in laminated pictorial boards with black spine and titles in white, with Fine pictorial dust-jacket...
more info
Price: $110.00
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Kroeger, Robert
Cincinnati:
Heritage Communications,
2001.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo; xiii, [1], 194 pages; Signed by Author. An impeccable First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. Published in a limited edition of 750 copies, (this one...
more info
Price: $330.00
|
|
|
20.
|
Leiding, Harriette Kershaw
Charleston, SC:
Selfpublished,
1910.
Pamphlet.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo; [12] pages. First Edition in tan wrappers extending over pages, i.e., are chipped and a bit ragged. Slight soiling, else Very Good with clean contents. Rather elusive in the...
more info
Price: $290.00
|
|
|
21.
|
Lyons, Nick
Illustrated by Lyons, Mari; B & W Illustrations s.I.:
W. Thomas Taylor,
c1996.
Cloth.
Limited Edition.
8vo; [64] pages; Signed by Author & Illustrator. A stunning edition, limited to 500 copies printed on Mohawk Superfine paper in Very Fine condition in alike, original slipcase. Signed by...
more info
Price: $330.00
|
|
|
22.
|
|
McMurtrie, Douglas C
Chapel Hill, NC:
University of North Carolina Press,
1938.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. A beautifully maintained First Edition, First Printing, limited to 200 copies in unread, conservatively rated Fine condition, many pages still uncut/unopened; Much of the material was published in the...
more info
Price: $450.00
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Nicklaus, Jack
New York:
Simon & Schuster,
1964.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Very Near Fine dustjacket with only slightly chipped edges; Jack Nicklaus, the "Golden Bear, " had already established himself as...
more info
Price: $130.00
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Palmer, Arnold
New York:
Simon & Schuster,
1965.
Hardcover.
First Edition; First Printing.
8vo; Signed by Author. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in dust jacket with crease on the inside flap, else near fine, boldly SIGNED by author and golf legend Arnold...
more info
Price: $490.00
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Palmer, Arnold
Garden City, NY:
Doubleday & Company, Inc.,
1987.
1/4 Cloth.
First Edition; First Printing.
4to; ix, [1], 181, [1] pages; Signed by Author. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Fine in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author and golf legend Arnold Palmer directly on the...
more info
Price: $190.00
|
|
|
|
Next 25
|
|
Page 1 of 428
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
>> |