Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Gilbert, Jack
Monolithos: Poems, 1962 And 1982 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition, in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty... (Book #21877)
Price: $220.00
Gilbert, Jon
Ian Fleming, The Bibliography
London: Queen Anne Press, 2012. 1/4 Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to; x, 694 pages. A beautiful First Printing of the First Deluxe Edition to resemble the... (Book #29882)
Price: $609.00
Gilbert, Jon
Ian Fleming, The Bibliography
London: Queen Anne Press, 2012. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to; x, 694 pages. A beautiful First Printing of the First Edition with tipped in errata slip... (Book #29881)
Price: $420.00
Gilbert, Sarah
Hairdo - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing Very Good condition with light soiling to page and board edges in Very Good+ dust-jacket... (Book #32097)
Price: $20.00
Gilbert, W. S.
The Blue Hill Troupe Ltd.: The Yeomen of the Guard - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hunter College Playhouse, 1977. Stapled wraps. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor edgewear and light soiling. From the collection of Betty... (Book #34324)
Price: $25.00
Gilbert, W. S.
The Blue Hill Troupe Presents: The Gondoliers - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hunter College Playhouse, 1978. Stapled wraps. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor edgewear and light soiling. From the collection of Betty... (Book #34323)
Price: $25.00
Gilbert, W. S.
H. M. S. Pinafore Or, the Lass That Loved a Sailor "An Entirely Original Nautical Comic Opera" - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hunter College Playhouse, 1974. Stapled wraps. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor edgewear and light soiling. From the collection of Betty... (Book #34326)
Price: $25.00
Gilbert, W. S.
Ruddigore or the Witch's Curse - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hunter College Playhouse, 1979. Stapled wraps. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor edgewear. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary... (Book #34322)
Price: $25.00
Gilbert, W. S.
The Sorcerer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hunter College Playhouse, 1975. Stapled wraps. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor edgewear and light soiling. From the collection of Betty... (Book #34325)
Price: $25.00
Gilchrist, Ellen
The Age of Miracles - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear and light rubbing. Fine in Fine... (Book #31408)
Price: $25.00
Gilchrist, Ellen
Anabasis: a Journey to the Interior - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Jackson, MS: University Press of Mississippi, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with a touch of soiling to fore edge... (Book #31405)
Price: $20.00
Gilchrist, Ellen
Drunk with Love - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear. Near... (Book #31409)
Price: $20.00
Gilchrist, Ellen
Falling Through Space - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Little, Brown & Company, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #32576)
Price: $30.00
Gilchrist, Ellen
Net of Jewels - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, Toronto, and London: Little, Brown and Company, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 360 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #31406)
Price: $30.00
Gilchrist, Ellen
Starcarbon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An elegant First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with light edgewear. Fine in Near... (Book #31407)
Price: $15.00
Gilchrist, Micaela
The Good Journey - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #16825)
Price: $40.00
Gill, B. M.
Target Westminster
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1995. Hardcover. First thus; First Printing. 8vo; 201 pages. An attractive First Hodder & Stoughton Edition/First Impression in Near Fine condition with foxed top edge, lightly... (Book #26009)
Price: $20.00
Gill, B. M. (pseud. of Barbara Margaret Trimble)
Death Drop - 1st Edition/1st Impression
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1979. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 189 pages. A gorgeous First Edition/First Impression in Fine condition with minor soiling to top edge in Near Fine... (Book #26159)
Price: $35.00
Gill, B. M. (pseud. of Barbara Margaret Trimble)
Dying To Meet You - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crime Club / Doubleday, 1990. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 184 pages. A smart First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust jacket... (Book #26160)
Price: $35.00
Gill, B. M. (pseud. of Barbara Margaret Trimble)
The Fifth Rapunzel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons / Maxwell MacMillan International, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 240 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with cocked... (Book #26164)
Price: $25.00
Gill, B. M. (pseud. of Barbara Margaret Trimble)
Nursery Crimes - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1987. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 194 pages. An eye catching First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor soiling to... (Book #26161)
Price: $25.00
Gill, B. M. (pseud. of Barbara Margaret Trimble)
Seminar for Murder - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 169 pages. A handsome First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with lightly soiled top edge... (Book #26162)
Price: $35.00
Gill, B. M. (pseud. of Barbara Margaret Trimble)
Suspect - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1981. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 199 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with moderately soiled edges in alike dust... (Book #26163)
Price: $25.00
Gill, B. M. (pseud. of Barbara Margaret Trimble)
Time and Time Again - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 174 pages. An elegant First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled page... (Book #26166)
Price: $30.00
Gill, B. M. (pseud. of Barbara Margaret Trimble)
The Twelfth Juror - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1984. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 175 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light soiling to top edge and... (Book #26165)
Price: $30.00




