Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Gill, Brendan
Here At The New Yorker
B & W Illustrations. New York: Random House, 1975. Cloth. First Edition. 8vo. Stated First Edition in Fine condition, seemingly unread, in Near Fine spine sunned dust-jacket. From the collection... (Book #21619)
Price: $40.00
Gillespie, Emer
Virtual Stranger - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Headline, 1998. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], 375, [3] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Spine... (Book #16826)
Price: $40.00
Gillespie, Emer
Virtual Stranger - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Headline, 1998. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], 375, [3] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author... (Book #34380)
Price: $80.00
Gillison, Samantha
The Undiscovered Country - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Grove Press, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #30475)
Price: $30.00
Gillman, Peter [; Sir Edmund Hillary]
Everest: The Best Writing and Pictures from Seventy Years of Human Endeavor - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by One Author. 8vo. This Fine First Edition/First Printing is SIGNED by "E. P. Hillary" directly on the... (Book #14202)
Price: $450.00
Gilman, Dorothy
Caravan - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #33318)
Price: $20.00
Gilman, Dorothy
Mrs. Polifax and the Lion Killer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with slighty cocked spine and bumped bottom corners in alike dust-jacket... (Book #32438)
Price: $17.00
Gilman, Dorothy
Mrs. Pollifax and the Lion Killer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket with damp staining to lower spine and... (Book #30821)
Price: $15.00
Gilpatrick, Noreen
Shadow of Death - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. (Book #33292)
Price: $15.00
Gimenez, Mark
The Color of Law - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 2006. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xii], [1]-401, [402], [2] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike... (Book #25445)
Price: $55.00
Gingrich, Newt
Winning The Future
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2006. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited First Edition, SIGNED by author Newt Gingrich. A wonderful scarce book in As... (Book #12329)
Price: $140.00
Gingrich, Newt and William R. Forstchen
Grant Comes East, A Novel Of The Civil War - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by One Author. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition, First Printing in As New/As New condition, SIGNED by author... (Book #13057)
Price: $100.00
Gipson, Lawrence Henry
A Bibliographical Guide To The History Of The British Empire, 1748 - 1776 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1969. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition, lightly sunned spine in Very Good- dust-jacket. From the... (Book #21602)
Price: $30.00
Gipson, Lawrence Henry
A Guide To Manuscripts Relating To The History Of The British Empire, 1748 - 1776
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1970. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine, sunned condition, in Very Good+ price clipped dust-jacket. From the collection of... (Book #21611)
Price: $30.00
Gipson, Lawrence Henry
The Triumphant Empire, New Responsibilities Within The Enlarged Empire, 1763 - 1766
B & W Illustrations. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1956. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ sunned condition, in Fair, price clipped dust-jacket, torn... (Book #21610)
Price: $25.00
Girardi, Robert
Madeleine's Ghost - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 356 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Boldly SIGNED... (Book #45336)
Price: $30.00
Givner, Joan
Mazo de la Roche: The Hidden Life - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Toronto, Canada: Oxford University Press, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 273 pages. An elegant First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust jacket with minor edgewear... (Book #45738)
Price: $25.00
Glass, Leslie
Hanging Time - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with trivial edgewear. Near Fine in Near Fine... (Book #32905)
Price: $15.00
Glass, Leslie
Tracking Time - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 2000. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Leslie Glass... (Book #33417)
Price: $30.00
Glasser, Ronald J., M. D.
Another War, Another Peace - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Summit Books, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with remainder mark to bottom edge in Fine dust-jacket;... (Book #34387)
Price: $20.00
Gleitzman, Morris
Two Weeks with the Queen - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket with light edgewear and small closed... (Book #32596)
Price: $20.00
Glendinning, Victoria
Edith Sitwell: A Unicorn Among Lions - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in Near Fine, lightly rubbed dust-jacket. From the collection of... (Book #19111)
Price: $30.00
Glendinning, Victoria
Edith Sitwell: A Unicorn Among Lions - Uncorrected Proof
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. Softcover. Advance Reading Copy; First Printing. 8vo. A nice Uncorrected Proof of the First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition. From the collection of Betty... (Book #20887)
Price: $25.00
Glendinning, Victoria
Elizabeth Bowen - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, lightly sunned at top... (Book #21284)
Price: $25.00
Glendinning, Victoria
Rebecca West, a Life - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1987. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art... (Book #20513)
Price: $30.00




