Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Leader, Zachary
The Life Of Kingsley Amis - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pantheon Books, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Printing of this First US Edition copy in unread Very Fine condition in... (Book #13445)
Price: $120.00
Leamer, Laurence
King of the Night: The Life of Johnny Carson - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 448 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with cocked spine in Near Fine... (Book #30533)
Price: $15.00
Least Heat-Moon, William
Prairy Erth (A Deep Map) - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light soiling to board and page edges in alike dust-jacket... (Book #32393)
Price: $20.00
Leaton, Anne
Pearl - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition with lightly sunned board edges in alike dust-jacket, little sunning... (Book #18966)
Price: $25.00
Leavitt, David
Arkansas: Three Novellas - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author David... (Book #17268)
Price: $100.00
Leavitt, David
Equal Affections - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Weidenfeld & Nicholson, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17269)
Price: $90.00
Leavitt, David
The Lost Language of Cranes - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing, in Fine unread condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary... (Book #20596)
Price: $40.00
Leavitt, David
Martin Bauman; or, A Sure Thing - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and dated September... (Book #17270)
Price: $40.00
Lebedoff, David
Cleaning Up - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Free Press, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with bumped corners in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear and rubbing to... (Book #30255)
Price: $20.00
Leboyer, Frederick, text and photographs
Inner Beauty, Inner Light - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Frederick Leboyer; B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. First Edition/First Printing, in Fine condition, in Very Good+, spine tanned... (Book #21964)
Price: $60.00
LeCarre, John
The Night Manager - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1993. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 429 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear and... (Book #30626)
Price: $15.00
Lederer, William J. , and Eugene Burdick
Sarkhan - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York, Toronto, London: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1965. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], ix-x, [xi-xii], 307, [1] pages. An elegant First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike... (Book #34466)
Price: $60.00
Ledwidge, Michael
The Narrowback - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #17319)
Price: $60.00
Lee, Alan
The Lord Of The Rings Sketchbook - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Alan Lee. New York: Houghton and Mifflin, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Illustrator. 4to. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition in... (Book #12820)
Price: $470.00
Lee, Alan
The Lord Of The Rings Sketchbook - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Alan Lee. New York: Houghton and Mifflin, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Illustrator. 4to. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition in... (Book #15231)
Price: $470.00
Lee, Bruce
Marching Orders: The Untold Story Of World War II - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust-jacket. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. (Book #31727)
Price: $20.00
Lee, Chang-rae
A Gesture Life - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Riverhead Books, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], 356, [4] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket... (Book #29516)
Price: $80.00
Lee, Laurel
Godspeed Hitchhiking Home - 1st Edition/1st Printing
San Francisco: Harper & Row, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 251 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Light soiling to outside edges of... (Book #33135)
Price: $20.00
Lee, Matt and Ted Lee
The Lee Bros. Simple Fresh Southern; Knockout Dishes With Down-Home Flavor - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Ben Fink; Photographs. New York: Clarkson Potter, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by All Authors. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dustjacket... (Book #18887)
Price: $60.00
Lee, Stan
The God Project - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Grove Weidenfeld, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with foxed edges in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Very Good+... (Book #31036)
Price: $15.00
Lee, Tanith
The Blood of Roses - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London, Sydney, Auckland, Johannesburg: Century / A Legend Book, 1990. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [x], [2], 3-678 pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike... (Book #34457)
Price: $110.00
Lee, Thomas
20th Century First Edition Fiction: A Price And Identification Guide
Rockville, MD: The Book Emporium Press, 2007. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An unread First Printing copy of the 2008 Edition in As New condition, SIGNED... (Book #13687)
Price: $30.00
Leedon-Ackerman, Joanne
The Dark Path to the River - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Dallas, TX: Saybrook Publishing, 1988. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 390 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with bumped corners in Very Good+ dust-jacket with... (Book #32244)
Price: $25.00
Leeming, Joseph
The Real Book about Magic - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Jessie Robinson; B&W Illustrations. Garden City, NY: Garden City Publishing Company, Inc. 1951. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A solid First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition... (Book #14835)
Price: $25.00
Leff, Leonard J.
Hitchcock and Selznick - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Weidenfeld and Nicholson, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear. Near Fine in Near... (Book #31839)
Price: $20.00




