Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Richardson, Robert
Significant Others - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Victor Gollancz, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. (Book #17872)
Price: $50.00
Richler, Mordecai
The Best Of Modern Humor - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread, Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket, light toning and... (Book #21832)
Price: $25.00
Richler, Mordecai
Home Sweet Home: My Canadian Album - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition, light sunning to edges in alike dust-jacket. From... (Book #21522)
Price: $35.00
Richler, Mordecai
Joshua Then And Now - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, seemingly unread in Very Good+, albeit sunned dust-jacket... (Book #21521)
Price: $25.00
Richler, Mordecai
Solomon Gursky Was Here - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 413 pages. A handsome First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with cocked spine in... (Book #32402)
Price: $15.00
Richmond, Ian
Roman Britain - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W and Colorplates. London: Collins, 1947. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good- with p.o. bookplate in alike, edge worn dust-jacket. From the... (Book #21311)
Price: $20.00
Richter, Conrad
The Aristocrat - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1968. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright, handsome First Edition/First Printing, in Fine condition in Near Fine, lightly tanned dust-jacket, short closed tear... (Book #21360)
Price: $40.00
Richter, Conrad
The Rawhide Knot And Other Stories - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine spine sunned dust-jacket, small area of abrasion at... (Book #21863)
Price: $25.00
Richter, Conrad
The Rawhide Knot and Other Stories - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing, in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with lightly sunning to spine. From the... (Book #20635)
Price: $25.00
Rickards, John
Winter's End - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Michael Joseph, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed 'Best wishes' by author... (Book #17878)
Price: $40.00
Rickman, Phil
The Bones of Avalon; Being Edited from the Most Private Documents of Dr John Dee, Astrologer and Consultant to Queen Elizabeth - 1st Edition/1st Impression
[London]: Corvus, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], 440 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Impression in Fine condition with small soiled spot to fore edge... (Book #25104)
Price: $110.00
Ride, Sally and Susan Okie
To Space & Back - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books, 1986. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to. A First Printing of the reinforced trade edition in As New condition in... (Book #12718)
Price: $350.00
Ride, Sally; Tam O'Shaughnessy
Exploring Our Solar System - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to; [ii], 130 pages. A First Printing of the First Edition in As New condition in alike... (Book #12645)
Price: $300.00
Ride, Sally; Tam O'Shaughnessy
Exploring Our Solar System - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to; [ii], 130 pages. A First Printing of the First Edition in As New condition in alike... (Book #29652)
Price: $350.00
Ride, Sally; Tam O'Shaughnessy
The Mystery Of Mars - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by One Author. Oblong 4to; 48 pages. An attractive First Printing of the First Edition in Fine condition... (Book #29651)
Price: $260.00
Ride, Sally; Tam O'Shaughnessy
The Third Planet
New York: Bantam Books, 2004. Hardcover. Second Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to. A First Printing of the revised 2005 edition, the original edition was issued in 1992 in... (Book #12881)
Price: $300.00
Ridley, Jasper
Statesman and Saint: Cardinal Wolsey, Sir Thomas More and the Politics of Henry VIII - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Viking Press, 1983. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 338 pages. A lovely First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with lightly soiled top edge in... (Book #45699)
Price: $30.00
Ridolfi, Roberto
The Life of Francesco Guicciardini - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1968. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First American Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Near Fine, lightly tanned dust-jacket with... (Book #20711)
Price: $40.00
Riggan, Rob
Free Fire Zone - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York and London: W. W. Norton & Company, 1984. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 426 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with front... (Book #34489)
Price: $30.00
Righter, Evie, text [; with wine suggestions by Gerald Asher]
Gourmet's Menus For Contemporary Living - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Luis Lemus; Color Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition, seemingly unread, in... (Book #21802)
Price: $30.00
Riley, Michael
Conversations With Anne Rice - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine Books, 1996. Original Wraps. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by All Authors. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing copy in As New condition, this one personally SIGNED... (Book #12421)
Price: $120.00
Riordan, Rick
The Last King of Texas - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Rick... (Book #17879)
Price: $40.00
Ripley, Alexandra
From Fields of Gold - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear and laminate separation from lettering on front... (Book #31784)
Price: $15.00
Ripley, Warren [editor]
Siege Train, The Journal Of A Confederate Artilleryman In The Defense Of Charleston - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Columbia, SC: University of South Carolina Press, 1986. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in alike, lightly rubbed dustjacket; On July... (Book #18699)
Price: $65.00
Ritz, David
Family Blood - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with light foxing to top edge and lightly bumped corners... (Book #32273)
Price: $17.00




