Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Wagner, Jane
The Search for Signs of Intelligent Life in the Universe - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1986. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18219)
Price: $120.00
Wagner, Jane [Lily Tomlin As Told To Jane Wagner]
Edith Ann: My Life So Far - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18218)
Price: $25.00
Wagner, Robert J.
Pieces Of My Heart - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Entertainment, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most handsome First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dustjacket, SIGNED by author... (Book #14400)
Price: $80.00
Wagner, Robert J.
Pieces of My Heart - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2009. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing, preceding the trade edition. A wonderful copy in As New... (Book #20084)
Price: $140.00
Wagner, Walter
Solomon in All His Glory - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Santa Ana, CA: Vision House Publishers, 1974. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A charming First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with some general foxing and bumps to head... (Book #33421)
Price: $15.00
Wahloo, Peter
The Assignment - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1966. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, light sunning to spine/edges in alike dust-jacket. From... (Book #21820)
Price: $30.00
Wainwright, John
The Ride -1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1984. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 191 pages. A sharp First US Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly foxed edges in... (Book #30844)
Price: $15.00
Waites, Martyn
Bone Machine - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pegasus Books, 2007. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 481 pages. An attractive First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with bumped upper corners and soiled... (Book #26042)
Price: $30.00
Waites, Martyn
Mary's Prayer - 1st Edition/1st Impression
London: Piatkus, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [vi], 233, [234] pages. A sharp First Edition/First Impression in Fine condition in alike dust wrapper ; Author's debut novel. Tabloid... (Book #26043)
Price: $50.00
Waites, Martyn
The Mercy Seat - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pegasus Books, 2006. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 421 pages. A most attractive First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor soiling to bottom edge... (Book #26519)
Price: $35.00
Walcott, Derek
The Antilles: Fragments of Epic Memory -- the Nobel Lecture - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [56] pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED... (Book #45659)
Price: $140.00
Walcott, Derek
The Arkansas Testament - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], [2] 3-117 [118] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing, minor offsetting to... (Book #45660)
Price: $180.00
Walcott, Derek
The Star-Apple Kingdom - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1979. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], 57, [1] pages. First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with a.... (Book #34203)
Price: $420.00
Walcott, Derek
What the Twilight Says: Essays - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [x], 245, [1] pages. A charming First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket ; Walcott's... (Book #34202)
Price: $30.00
Waldman, Carl and Joe Layden [with Jamy Ian Swiss]
The Art of Magic: The Companion to the PBS Special - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W and Color Illustrations. Los Angeles: General Publishing Group, Inc. 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. A very nice First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dustjacket. Minor... (Book #15015)
Price: $70.00
Waldron, Ann
Close Connections: Caroline Gordon and the Southern Renaissance - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1987. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 416 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket with light edgewear... (Book #50550)
Price: $20.00
Walker, Alice
By the Light of My Father's Smile - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18220)
Price: $40.00
Walker, Alice
Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Fine+ in Fine+ dust... (Book #18433)
Price: $50.00
Walker, Alice
Possessing The Secret of Joy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A superb First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. As New in As New dust... (Book #33927)
Price: $30.00
Walker, Alice
The Temple of My Familiar - 1st Edition/1st Printing
San Diego: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with some soiling to page edges. In Near... (Book #15514)
Price: $60.00
Walker, Alice
The Temple of My Familiar - 1st Edition/1st Printing
San Diego: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18222)
Price: $70.00
Walker, Alice
The Temple Of My Familiar - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. As New in As New dust... (Book #33926)
Price: $80.00
Walker, Augusta
A Back-Fence Story - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1967. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsomeFirst Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket, spine lightly darkened and a touch... (Book #21084)
Price: $25.00
Walker, Dale
The Fiction Of Jack London - 1st Edition/1st Printing
El Paso, TX: Texas Western Press, 1972. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; xvi, 40 pages. A nice First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in nearly fine... (Book #13093)
Price: $170.00
Walker, David
Moving Out - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Charlottesville, VA: University Press of Virginia, 1976. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread, about Fine condition with a hint of sunning to edges in... (Book #21776)
Price: $25.00




