Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Cannell, Dorothy
God Save the Queen! - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 210 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition soiled page edges in Fine dust-jacket ;. Near... (Book #26076)
Price: $30.00
Cannell, Dorothy
Goodbye, Ms. Chips - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 278 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with cocked spine in Fine dust-jacket; ;... (Book #26077)
Price: $30.00
Cannell, Dorothy
How to Murder the Man of Your Dreams - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 292 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in Fine dust-jacket... (Book #26078)
Price: $30.00
Cannell, Dorothy
How to Murder Your Mother-In-Law - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 261 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor soiling to top edge in alike... (Book #26079)
Price: $30.00
Cannell, Dorothy
The Importance of Being Ernestine - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Viking, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 248 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with trivial page edge soiling in alike dust-jacket; ; An... (Book #26082)
Price: $35.00
Cannell, Dorothy
Mum's the Word - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. A few light smudges to edges of textblock... (Book #16363)
Price: $40.00
Cannell, Dorothy
Mum's The Word - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 294 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled edges in Fine dust... (Book #26080)
Price: $25.00
Cannell, Dorothy
She Shoots to Conquer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Minotaur Books, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 294 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in Fine dust-jacket. SIGNED by... (Book #26081)
Price: $35.00
Cannell, Dorothy
Spring Cleaning Murders - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #16364)
Price: $60.00
Cannell, Dorothy
Spring Cleaning Murders - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Viking, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xii], [1]-275, [276], [2] pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with soiled edges... (Book #25184)
Price: $45.00
Cannell, Dorothy
The Thin Woman: An Epicurean Mystery - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1984. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [x], [1]-242, [4] pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust jacket with... (Book #26083)
Price: $125.00
Cannell, Dorothy
The Trouble with Harriett - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Viking, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 274 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with soiling to top edge and... (Book #25185)
Price: $35.00
Cannell, Dorothy
The Widows Club - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 338 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust jacket with light edgewear;... (Book #26084)
Price: $25.00
Cannell, Dorothy
Withering Heights - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 248 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with trivial soiling to fore... (Book #25186)
Price: $45.00
Cannell, Stephen J.
Final Victim - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 405 pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine... (Book #30026)
Price: $30.00
Cannell, Stephen J.
The Plan - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and... (Book #16365)
Price: $50.00
Canter, Laurence A., and Martha S. Siegel
How to Make a Fortune on the Information Superhighway: Everyone's Guerrilla Guide to Marketing on the Internet and Other On-Line Services - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 234 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in About Fine dust-jacket with light edgewear and barcode price... (Book #50620)
Price: $20.00
Canton, F. J. Sanchez
The Prado - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
B & W and Colorplates. New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1959. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; 319, [1] pages. A very nice First U. S. Edition/First Printing... (Book #15409)
Price: $50.00
Cantor, Jay
The Death of Che Guevara: a Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art... (Book #19139)
Price: $40.00
Canty, Kevin
Nine Below Zero - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Nan A. Talese/Doubleday, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; From the author of A stranger in this... (Book #32156)
Price: $20.00
Capa, Robert [; Cornell Capa and Richard Whelan, editors]
Robert Capa, Photographs - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Folio. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art director... (Book #19267)
Price: $90.00
Capote, Truman
Answered Prayers - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1987. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. (Book #30484)
Price: $25.00
Capote, Truman
A Capote Reader - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1987. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good- sunned condition, seemingly unread, in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson... (Book #21418)
Price: $30.00
Capote, Truman
Music for Chameleons: New Writing by Truman Capote
Drawings. New York: Random House, 1980. Hardcover. First Edition; Sixth Printing. 8vo. First Trade Edition/Later Printing in Fine condition Near Fine, slightly spine faded dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty... (Book #20518)
Price: $25.00
Caputo, Philip
Delcorso's Gallery - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1983. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with lightly bumped rear lower corner in alike... (Book #34414)
Price: $25.00




