Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Caputo, Philip
Delcorso's Gallery - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1983. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with lightly bumped rear lower corner in alike... (Book #34414)
Price: $25.00
Caputo, Philip
Equation for Evil - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket showing very little shades of use. Fine in... (Book #16366)
Price: $50.00
Caputo, Philip
Horn of Africa - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1980. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in alike, price-clipped dust-jacket. Fine in Near... (Book #34413)
Price: $25.00
Caputo, Philip
Indian Country - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; [x], 419, [3] pages. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition, a few pages shallowly crimped at... (Book #30888)
Price: $20.00
Caputo, Philip
The Voyage - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 415 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with trivial edgewear. Fine... (Book #31446)
Price: $35.00
Caraganis, Lynn
Cousin It - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ticknor & Fields, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 230 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good + dust-jacket with... (Book #32289)
Price: $10.00
Carawan, Guy and Candie
Voices From The Mountains - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1975. Cloth Spine. First Edition; First Printing. Oblong 4to. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in dust-jacket with small closed tear to front panel, else... (Book #29011)
Price: $150.00
Carcaterra, Lorenzo
Apaches - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine Books, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Minor bumping to tail... (Book #16367)
Price: $50.00
Carcaterra, Lorenzo
Apaches - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine Books, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 336 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in... (Book #25187)
Price: $45.00
Carcaterra, Lorenzo
Chasers: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine Books, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 341 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with light edgewear;. Fine in... (Book #26085)
Price: $30.00
Carcaterra, Lorenzo
Gangster - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine Books, 2001. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 376 pages. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with bumped upper corners... (Book #25188)
Price: $45.00
Carcaterra, Lorenzo
Midnight Angels: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine Books, 2010. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 300 pages. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust jacket with light edgewear... (Book #26086)
Price: $30.00
Carcaterra, Lorenzo
Paradise City - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine Books, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition in As New dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #16368)
Price: $40.00
Carcaterra, Lorenzo
Paradise City - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine Books, 2004. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 335 pages. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket with... (Book #25189)
Price: $45.00
Carcaterra, Lorenzo
Sleepers - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine Books, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 404 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #31271)
Price: $30.00
Carey, Gary
Anita Loos: a Biography - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, light tanning to edges. Fine in Fine... (Book #19161)
Price: $30.00
Carey, Jacqueline
Good Gossip - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 214 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor foxing to top edge in alike... (Book #33159)
Price: $17.00
Carey, MacDonald
The Days of My Life - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 309 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust jacket with minor edgewear. Near... (Book #30897)
Price: $20.00
Carey, Peter
Jack Maggs - 1st UK Edition/1st Printing
London: Faber and Faber, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First UK Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket showing edgewear... (Book #16000)
Price: $80.00
Carey, Peter
Jack Maggs - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1998. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Minor... (Book #16369)
Price: $100.00
Carey, Peter
Oscar & Lucinda - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York, et al. Harper & Row, 1998. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xii], 433, [3] pages. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in Fine... (Book #29427)
Price: $160.00
Carey, Peter
The Tax Inspector - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1991. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], 279, [3] pages. A special First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition in unread... (Book #18749)
Price: $90.00
Carey, Peter
The Tax Inspector - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1991. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], 279, [3] pages. A special First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition in unread... (Book #33799)
Price: $90.00
Carey, Peter
True History of the Kelly Gang - 1st UK Edition/1st Printing
London: Faber and Faber, 2000. Hardcover. 1st UK Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [10], [1-8] 9-349 [350] [8] pages. A handsome First British Edition/First Printing in Fine condition... (Book #45486)
Price: $170.00
Carey, Peter
The Unusual Life Of Tristan Smith - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First US Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #31388)
Price: $25.00




