Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Fowler, Connie May
River of Hidden Dreams - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An elegant First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with trivial edgewear... (Book #31425)
Price: $35.00
Fowler, Connie May
Sugar Cage - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Author's first novel. Fine in... (Book #33647)
Price: $30.00
Fowler, Connie May
Sugar Cage - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Connie... (Book #33806)
Price: $40.00
Fowler, Connie May
When Katie Wakes - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 2002. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Connie May... (Book #33598)
Price: $40.00
Fowler, Damon Lee
Classical Southern Cooking: a Celebration of the Cuisine of the Old South - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Illustrations. New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A very attractive First Edition/First Printing, in unread Fine condition, in alike dust-jacket... (Book #20708)
Price: $120.00
Fowler, Earlene
Arkansas Traveler - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 294 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with a hint of soiling... (Book #25399)
Price: $45.00
Fowler, Earlene
Broken Dishes - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 271 pages. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly bumped lower... (Book #25400)
Price: $40.00
Fowler, Earlene
Dove in the Window - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 290 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light page edge soiling in alike... (Book #25401)
Price: $25.00
Fowler, Earlene
Fool's Puzzle - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with a small bump to tail. In... (Book #16750)
Price: $80.00
Fowler, Earlene
Fool's Puzzle - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xiv], 237, [238], [4] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with... (Book #25402)
Price: $50.00
Fowler, Earlene
Goose in the Pond - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 305 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled edges... (Book #25403)
Price: $40.00
Fowler, Earlene
Irish Chain - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 309 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges... (Book #25404)
Price: $45.00
Fowler, Earlene
Kansas Troubles - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author Earlene... (Book #16751)
Price: $45.00
Fowler, Earlene
Kansas Troubles - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 306 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Boldly... (Book #25405)
Price: $35.00
Fowler, Earlene
Mariner's Compass - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkely Prime Crime, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 322 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor soiling to... (Book #25406)
Price: $45.00
Fowler, Earlene
Seven Sisters - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #16752)
Price: $50.00
Fowler, Earlene
Seven Sisters - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 308 pages. A loverly First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light soiling to... (Book #25407)
Price: $35.00
Fowler, Earlene
Steps to the Alter - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 307 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket... (Book #25408)
Price: $45.00
Fowler, Earlene
Sunshine and Shadow - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkely Prime Crime, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 287 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with... (Book #25409)
Price: $40.00
Fox, Robin Lane
The Unauthorized Version: Truth And Fiction In The Bible - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition, in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of... (Book #21369)
Price: $30.00
Fox, Vicente
Revolution Of Hope - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most beautiful First Edition/First Printing book in unread As New condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED directly... (Book #13950)
Price: $140.00
Fradkin, Philip L.
A River No More: The Colorado River And The West - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Philip Fradkin; B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, light sunning... (Book #20995)
Price: $35.00
Francis, Austin M.
Catskill Rivers, Birthplace Of American Fly-fishing - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Nick Lyons Books, 1983. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to; xiv, 258 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in with foxing mainly to early and... (Book #18972)
Price: $360.00
Francis, Austin McK.
Land Of Little Rivers: A Story In Photos Of Catskill Fly Fishing - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Enrico Ferorelli; Color Photographs. New York: The Beaverkill Press, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author & Illustrator. Folio; 279, [1] pages. A beautiful First Edition/First... (Book #18935)
Price: $220.00
Francis, Connie
Who's Sorry Now? - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1984. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with lightly soiled boards in Very Good+ dust-jacket with light... (Book #32766)
Price: $20.00




