Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Rohmann, Eric
My Friend Rabbit - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Eric Rohman. Brookfield, CT: Roaring Book Press, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [32] pages. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in... (Book #29899)
Price: $149.00
Guterson, David
Snow Falling On Cedars - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; [xiv], 344, [8] pages. A First Printing of the First Edition in... (Book #29896)
Price: $99.00
Guterson, David
Snow Falling On Cedars - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; [xiv], 344, [8] pages. A beautiful First Printing of the First Edition... (Book #29241)
Price: $199.00
Faber du Faur, Curt von
German Baroque Literature: A Catalogue of the Collection in the Yale University Library and German Baroque Literature: A Catalogue of the Collection in the Yale University Library, Volume 2 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New Haven, CT: Yale University Press, 1958 & 1969. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. Large 8vo. A handsome set of First Editions/First Printings. Volume 1 in Near Fine condition with... (Book #45563)
Price: $390.00
Fadiman, Clifton, editor
Fifty Years: Being A Retrospective Collection Of Novels, Novellas, Tales, Drama, Poetry And Reportage And Essays [borzoi Books 1915 - 1965] - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1965. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Large 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing, in about Fine condition in Very Good- dust-jacket, tanned spine with chipping... (Book #20653)
Price: $30.00
Faherty, Terence
Live to Regret - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #16705)
Price: $50.00
Faherty, Terence
The Lost Keats - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Fine+ in Fine+ dust... (Book #16708)
Price: $40.00
Faherty, Terence
Orion Rising - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #16706)
Price: $40.00
Faherty, Terence
Prove the Nameless - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #16707)
Price: $30.00
Fairstein, Linda
Bad Blood - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], [1]-400, [6] pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket. Boldly... (Book #25363)
Price: $60.00
Fairstein, Linda
The Bone Vault - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 386 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled fore edge in alike... (Book #25373)
Price: $35.00
Fairstein, Linda
Cold Hit - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. Author's third novel. As New in As New dust jacket. (Book #31458)
Price: $30.00
Fairstein, Linda
Cold Hit - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [9]-413, [414], [2] pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ dust... (Book #25364)
Price: $50.00
Fairstein, Linda
Dead House - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 414 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor soiling to top edge... (Book #25365)
Price: $35.00
Fairstein, Linda
Death Dance - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 402 pages. A stunning First Editin/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust jacket with light... (Book #25366)
Price: $40.00
Fairstein, Linda
Entombed - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 400 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in Fine dust jacket. SIGNED by... (Book #25367)
Price: $40.00
Fairstein, Linda
Final Jeopardy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [6]-400 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled edges in alike... (Book #25368)
Price: $55.00
Fairstein, Linda
Hell Gate - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 382 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor soiling to fore edge... (Book #25369)
Price: $40.00
Fairstein, Linda
Killer Heat - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 370 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in Near Fine dust jacket with... (Book #25370)
Price: $35.00
Fairstein, Linda
The Kills - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 383 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in alike... (Book #25374)
Price: $40.00
Fairstein, Linda
Lethal Legacy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], [1]-372, [2] pages. A flawless First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket. SIGNED... (Book #25371)
Price: $60.00
Fairstein, Linda
Likely to Die - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 1997. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [9]-393, [394], [6] pages. An elegant First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with glue residue to... (Book #25375)
Price: $65.00
Fairstein, Linda
Silent Mercy -1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Dutton, 2011. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], 387, [388], [4] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike... (Book #25372)
Price: $80.00
Fairweather, Lori
Blood & Water - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow & Company, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #16709)
Price: $80.00
Falconer, Delia
The Service of Clouds - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #16710)
Price: $40.00




