Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Gardner, John
For Special Services - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Cape & Hodder & Stoughton, 1982. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; 254, [2] pages. A very attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in... (Book #13488)
Price: $850.00
Gardner, John
For Special Services - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, 1982. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 298 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear... (Book #33364)
Price: $30.00
Gardner, John
Freddy's Book - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike, lightly spine tanned dust-jacket. From the collection of... (Book #20857)
Price: $80.00
Gardner, John
Goldeneye - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: BCA, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A very beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by author John Gardner on... (Book #13426)
Price: $1,600.00
Gardner, John
Icebreaker - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape and Hodder & Stoughton, 1983. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A very attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED... (Book #13435)
Price: $1,500.00
Gardner, John
Icebreaker - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape and Hodder & Stoughton, 1983. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike, very bright dust-jacket; John Gardner's... (Book #12414)
Price: $90.00
Gardner, John
Icebreaker - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape and Hodder & Stoughton, 1983. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike original... (Book #13462)
Price: $3,400.00
Gardner, John
Icebreaker - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape and Hodder & Stoughton, 1983. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; John Gardner's third novel... (Book #13502)
Price: $120.00
Gardner, John
Licence Renewed - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Cape & Hodder & Stoughton, 1981. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by... (Book #12303)
Price: $800.00
Gardner, John
Licence Renewed - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Cape & Hodder & Stoughton, 1981. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by... (Book #12333)
Price: $660.00
Gardner, John
Licence Renewed; For Special Services; Icebreaker; Role Of Honour; Nobody Lives For Ever; No Deals, Mr. Bond; Scorpius; Win, Lose Or Die; Licence To Kill; Brokenclaw; The Man From Barbarossa; Death Is Forever; Never Send Flowers; Seafire; Goldeneye;
London, New York: Various, 1981-1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most scarce collectible set of First Edition/First Printings in Fine or better condition in alike... (Book #108)
Price: $19,200.00
Gardner, John
Licence To Kill - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Armchair Detective Library, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An unread First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by... (Book #12799)
Price: $3,100.00
Gardner, John
Licence To Kill - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Armchair Detective Library, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An unread First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by... (Book #12800)
Price: $4,200.00
Gardner, John
License Renewed - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Richard Merek Publisher, 1981. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 285 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor soiling to top edge in... (Book #33365)
Price: $30.00
Gardner, John
The Liquidator - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Viking Press, 1964. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [x], 182 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly sunned edges in Very... (Book #34390)
Price: $60.00
Gardner, John
The Man From Barbarossa - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Gardner, in his tenth James Bond novel, chooses... (Book #12831)
Price: $160.00
Gardner, John
The Man From Barbarossa - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by author John... (Book #13369)
Price: $2,150.00
Gardner, John
Mickelsson's Ghosts - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Joel Gardner; B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From... (Book #20922)
Price: $70.00
Gardner, John
Never Send Flowers - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A very attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Agent James Bond has been sent to... (Book #12828)
Price: $250.00
Gardner, John
Never Send Flowers - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An exceptional First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by author John... (Book #13421)
Price: $900.00
Gardner, John
Nickel Mountain: A Pastoral Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Thomas O'Donohue; Etchings. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1973. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket, lightly... (Book #20964)
Price: $60.00
Gardner, John
No Deals, Mr. Bond - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Trevor Scobie. London: Jonathan Cape and Hodder & Stoughton, 1987. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition... (Book #13425)
Price: $990.00
Gardner, John
No Deals, Mr. Bond - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Trevor Scobie. London: Jonathan Cape and Hodder & Stoughton, 1987. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A very nice First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition... (Book #13490)
Price: $1,900.00
Gardner, John
No Deals, Mr. Bond - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 317 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light... (Book #33076)
Price: $20.00
Gardner, John
Nobody Lives For Ever - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Trevor Scobie. London: Jonathan Cape and Hodder & Stoughton, 1986. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike, very bright... (Book #12344)
Price: $280.00




