Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Gaddis, William
A Frolic of His Own: a Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York, London, Toronto, Sydney, Tokyo, Singapor: Poseidon Press, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 586 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #31428)
Price: $30.00
Gadney, Reg
Just When We are Safest - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pantheon Books, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with bumped lower corners in alike dust-jacket with small... (Book #33383)
Price: $15.00
Gadol, Peter
The Long Rain - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Picador USA, 1997. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #16793)
Price: $50.00
Gage, Elizabeth
Pandora's Box - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1990. 1/4 Leather. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with bookseller notation on the front free end paper in... (Book #30236)
Price: $25.00
Gaiman, Neil
Coraline - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Dave McKean. New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], 162, [6] pages. A very beautiful First Edition/First Printing in... (Book #29425)
Price: $170.00
Gaiman, Neil
The Graveyard Book - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Dave McKean. New York: Harpercollins, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A very beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition in alike... (Book #15147)
Price: $100.00
Gaines, Ernest J.
A Gathering Of Old Men - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition, traces of sunning to board edges in alike... (Book #20915)
Price: $50.00
Gaitano, Nick (pseud. of Eugene Izzi)
Jaded - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 256 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near fine condition with minor foxing to top edge in... (Book #26154)
Price: $30.00
Gaitano, Nick (pseud. of Eugene Izzi)
Mr. X - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 272 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor soiling to top edge in alike... (Book #26155)
Price: $35.00
Gaitano, Nick (Pseud. Of Eugene Izzi)
Special Victims: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 234 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket; A startling... (Book #26156)
Price: $40.00
Gaitskill, Mary
Bad Behavior - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Poseidon Press, 1988. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine... (Book #16794)
Price: $130.00
Gaitskill, Mary
Because They Wanted To: Stories - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #16795)
Price: $30.00
Gaitskill, Mary
Because They Wanted To: Stories - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with lightly soiled board edges in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear... (Book #33031)
Price: $15.00
Gaitskill, Mary
Two Girls Fat and Thin - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Poseidon Press, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket with slightly faded spine. Overall a nice copy... (Book #16796)
Price: $35.00
Galbraith, John Kenneth
A China Passage - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Mark Riboud. New York: Houghton Mifflin, 1973. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful stated First Edition, First Printing in Near Fine condition in... (Book #13648)
Price: $190.00
Galbraith, John Kenneth
The Culture Of Contentment - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Houghton Mifflin, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Small 8vo. A very attractive First Edition, First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. This copy... (Book #12442)
Price: $150.00
Galbraith, John Kenneth
The Economics Of Innocent Fraud - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2004. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special First Edition preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by the author, John Kenneth Galbraith. A.... (Book #11457)
Price: $190.00
Galbraith, John Kenneth
Journey To Poland And Yugoslavia 1958
Cambridge, MA: Harvard University Press, 1958. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Small 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket. Enclosed with the book... (Book #12443)
Price: $190.00
Galbraith, John Kenneth
A Life In Our Times - Signed 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1981. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [2], x, 563, [1] pages. A most attractive First Printing of a Special First Edition of... (Book #19679)
Price: $190.00
Gallado, Antônio
Quarup - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1970. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine, lightly sunned condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection... (Book #19007)
Price: $30.00
Gallagher, Hugh
Teeth - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and dated 3/4/98... (Book #16797)
Price: $60.00
Gallant, Mavis
Home Truths: Sixteen Stories
New York: Random House, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; Second Printing. 8vo; 330 pages. First American Edition/Second Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ dust jacket with edgewear... (Book #30997)
Price: $15.00
Gallico, Paul
The Abandoned - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1950. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], 307, [3] pages. First Edition/First Printing with the common but light binder's glue staining... (Book #19495)
Price: $300.00
Gallico, Paul
Matilda - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Heinemann, 1970. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition, First Printing in about Fine condition in Near Fine, slightly rubbed dust-wrapper. Signed by author Paul... (Book #19520)
Price: $70.00
Galloway, Priscilla
Snake Dreamer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 231 pages. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket with a one and... (Book #32257)
Price: $10.00




