Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Godwin, Gail
The Finishing School - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1984. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xviii], 322, [2] pages. A special Limited Edition and true First Edition/First Printing, preceding the... (Book #14770)
Price: $90.00
Godwin, Gail
The Finishing School - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1984. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xviii], 322, [2] pages. A special Limited Edition and true First Edition/First Printing, preceding the... (Book #29713)
Price: $60.00
Godwin, Gail
Glass People - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1972. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in very Nearly Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Near Fine dust... (Book #16834)
Price: $50.00
Godwin, Gail
The Good Husband - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine Books, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Gail... (Book #16837)
Price: $30.00
Godwin, Gail
The Odd Woman - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1974. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket, both showing a little wear... (Book #16838)
Price: $70.00
Godwin, Gail
The Perfectionists - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1970. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #16839)
Price: $220.00
Godwin, John
This Baffling World - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hart Publishing Company, Inc. 1968. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket with edgewear and a one inch... (Book #31722)
Price: $20.00
Goethe, Ann
Midnight Lemonade - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with damage to both the front free end paper and the... (Book #30264)
Price: $20.00
Gogol, Nikolai
Sorotchintzy Fair - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Gennadij Spirin; Color Illustrations. Boston: David R. Godine, Publisher, 1991. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in... (Book #18495)
Price: $50.00
Golan, Aviezer
Operation Susannah - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1978. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with mild foxing to page edges in... (Book #32343)
Price: $20.00
Gold, Glen David
Carter Beats the Devil - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author Glen David... (Book #16840)
Price: $70.00
Gold, Glen David
Carter Beats the Devil: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Sceptre, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [10], [1] 2-563 [564] pages. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by... (Book #45485)
Price: $150.00
Gold, Glen David
Carter Beats the Devil: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Sceptre, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], [1]-563, [564], [2] pages. A Sharp First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with soiled edges in... (Book #26167)
Price: $90.00
Gold, Glen David
Sunnyside - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xii], [4]-559, [560], [4] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with... (Book #25446)
Price: $40.00
Gold, Glen David
Sunnyside - Advance Reader's Edition
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2009. Softcover. Advance Review Copy; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive Advance Reader's Edition of the First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition. Fine. (Book #18983)
Price: $40.00
Goldberg, Lee
Beyond the Beyond - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Lee... (Book #16841)
Price: $50.00
Goldberg, Lee
My Gun Has Bullets - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Lee... (Book #16842)
Price: $30.00
Goldberg, Lucianne
Madame Cleo's Girls - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 408 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with small closed tear to... (Book #30297)
Price: $20.00
Goldberg, Myla
Bee Season - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket, the "rips" and "tears" are part of the printing... (Book #16843)
Price: $35.00
Goldberg, Myla
Bee Season: a Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday Publishing, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing copy in As New/As New condition, SIGNED by author Myla Goldberg... (Book #10514)
Price: $140.00
Goldberg, Myla
Wickett's Remedy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author Myla Goldberg... (Book #13208)
Price: $90.00
Goldberg, Tod
Living Dead Girl - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Soho, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Tod Goldberg... (Book #16844)
Price: $35.00
Golden, Sherry
Good Tastes - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Madeline Sorel; B & W Illustrations. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread, Fine condition, in Near... (Book #21927)
Price: $50.00
Goldin, Hyman
Ethics of the Fathers - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hebrew Publishing Company, 1962. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 144 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with bookplate in Very Good+ dust-jacket with... (Book #45599)
Price: $20.00
Golding, Michael
Simple Prayers - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear, a couple creases to front, and... (Book #32472)
Price: $20.00




