Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Golding, William
Close Quarters - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus, Giroux, 1987. 1/3 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [vi], 281, [1] pages. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket;... (Book #29572)
Price: $50.00
Golding, William
Darkness Visible - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1979. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in very Nearly Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine... (Book #16846)
Price: $70.00
Golding, William
Double Tongue - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1995. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii],165, [3] pages. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Published... (Book #29573)
Price: $50.00
Golding, William
A Moving Target - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1982. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing, shade of (manufacturer's?) sticker residue on front end paper, otherwise... (Book #16845)
Price: $40.00
Golding, William
The Paper Men - 1st UK Edition/1st Printing
London: Faber and Faber, 1984. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 191, [1] pages. A handsome First UK Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #16848)
Price: $70.00
Golding, William
Rites of Passage - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1980. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket. Near Fine... (Book #16847)
Price: $170.00
Golding, William
The Scorpion God - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Faber and Faber, 1971. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [4], 5-178 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-wrapper; A selection of three short... (Book #34231)
Price: $90.00
Golding, William
The Spire - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt Brace & World, 1964. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket. Near Fine... (Book #16849)
Price: $120.00
Goldman, Judith with Commentary by Gene Moore
Windows At Tiffany's; The Art Of Gene Moore - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Gene Moore; Color Photographs. New York: Harry N. Abrams, c1980. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. Folio; 224 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition... (Book #19400)
Price: $140.00
Goldman, Laurel
Sounding the Territory - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread Near Fine condition, little sunning to edges in Fine... (Book #22016)
Price: $25.00
Goldman, William
Brothers - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner, 1987. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in slightly soiled, Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. First name of previous owner ("Bonnie") written on... (Book #32034)
Price: $15.00
Goldman, William
Brothers - 1st UK Edition/1st Printing
London: Grafton Books, 1986. Hardcover. 1st UK Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First British Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust-jacket with a small closed tear to upper spine... (Book #32762)
Price: $25.00
Goldman, William
Heat - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with sunning to boad and dust jacket edges, foxed edges, and... (Book #34096)
Price: $15.00
Goldman, William
Hype and Glory - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Villard Books, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light foxing to top edge in alike dust-jacket with trivial... (Book #32945)
Price: $15.00
Goldman, William
Marathon Man - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1974. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; Basis for the 1976 major motion picture... (Book #16851)
Price: $200.00
Goldmark, Kathi Kamen
And My Shoes Keep Walking Back to You - 1st Edition/1st Printing
San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Kathi Kamen... (Book #16852)
Price: $40.00
Goldscheider, Ludwig
Michel-Ange, Les Peintures - 1st Edition
B&W Illustrations. London: Phaidon Press, 1948. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. Folio. First edition in Very Good condition, lightly tanned and soild in chipped, still Good dust-jacket. From the collection... (Book #29038)
Price: $50.00
Goldsmith, Barbara
Little Gloria, Happy At Last - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright, First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition with traces of sunning to board... (Book #20856)
Price: $60.00
Goldsmith, Olivia
Fashionably Late - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Collins, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with light soiling to edges in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear... (Book #32074)
Price: $15.00
Goldsmith, Olivia
The First Wives Club - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Poseidon Press, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in Very Good dust-jacket with some chipping at corners. Two previous... (Book #31675)
Price: $25.00
Goldsmith, Olivia
The First Wives Club - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Poseidon Press, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with rubbed board edges and bumped corners in Very Good+ dust... (Book #30458)
Price: $25.00
Goldsmith, Olivia
Marrying Mom - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light soiling to front board and board edges and light... (Book #32350)
Price: $15.00
Goldstone, Adrian and John Payne
John Steinbeck A Bibliographical Catalogue of the Adrian H. Goldstone Collection
Austin, TX: The University of Texas At Austin, 1974. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A clean, tight 1st Edition/1st Printing copy in Fine condition, some mild sunning along top... (Book #12847)
Price: $700.00
Goldstone, Lawrence and Nancy
Slightly Chipped: Footnotes in Booklore - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 213 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #45748)
Price: $40.00
Goldstone, Lawrence and Nancy
Used and Rare: Travels in the Book World - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [vi], [3]-215, [216], [2] pages. An elegant First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket; Lawrence... (Book #45750)
Price: $50.00




