Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Haig, Brian
The Capitol Game - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York and Boston: Grand Central Publishing, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 390 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket with... (Book #26216)
Price: $35.00
Haig, Brian
The Hunted - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York and Boston: Grand Central Publishing, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 453 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with trivial page edge soiling in... (Book #26217)
Price: $35.00
Haig, Brian
The Kingmaker - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 391 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket;. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #26218)
Price: $35.00
Haig, Brian
Man in the Middle - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York and Boston: Warner Books, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 450 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with a hint of page edge soiling... (Book #26213)
Price: $30.00
Haig, Brian
Mortal Allies - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 485 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor soiling to bottom edge in Fine... (Book #26214)
Price: $30.00
Haig, Brian
The President's Assassin - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York and Boston: Warner Books, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 404 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light page edge soiling in... (Book #26219)
Price: $25.00
Haig, Brian
Private Sector - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 439 pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled edges in Fine dust jacket with... (Book #26215)
Price: $30.00
Haig, Brian
Secret Sanction - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 2001. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 405 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in alike dust... (Book #26220)
Price: $25.00
Haig-Brown, Roderick
A Primer of Fly-Fishing - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, 1964. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [10], 11-189, [3] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #45064)
Price: $120.00
Hailey, Arthur
The Evening News - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, light soiling to outside edges in price-clipped, else Fine dust-jacket. Near Fine in... (Book #30205)
Price: $15.00
Hailey, Arthur
The Evening News - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #32899)
Price: $17.00
Hailey, J. P.
The Naked Typist - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition with minute staining to page edges with dust-jacket in... (Book #26223)
Price: $80.00
Hailey, J. P.
The Underground Man - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light soiling to top edge in Fine dust-jacket;... (Book #26224)
Price: $20.00
Hailey, J. P.
The Wrong Gun - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light soiling to top edge in dust-jacket in... (Book #26225)
Price: $15.00
Hailey, J. P. (pseud. of Parnell Hall)
The Anonymous Client - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 297 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with dings to lower board edges... (Book #26221)
Price: $25.00
Hailey, J. P. (pseud. of Parnell Hall)
The Baxter Trust - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1988. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 256 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly foxed top edge in... (Book #26222)
Price: $25.00
Hal McGirt
Carolina Rice Plantations: History Uncovered - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Hal McGirt; Color Photographs. [s. I. ]: Self Published, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to; [1] 2-106 [2] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing... (Book #45478)
Price: $40.00
Halevy, Ludovic
The Abbe Constantin
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, [ca. 1891]. Hardcover. First Edition. 8vo. Wood-like hard cover illustrated with painted green leaves, olive green cloth spine binding lettered in gold. Prior owner's... (Book #13738)
Price: $60.00
Halberstam, David
The Powers That Be - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, slight sunning in alike, little tanned dust-jacket. From the collection... (Book #20855)
Price: $60.00
Haldeman, Joe
Dealing in Futures - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #34374)
Price: $30.00
Haldeman, Joe
The Hemingway Hoax - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #34388)
Price: $30.00
Haldeman, Joe
Mindbridge - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1976. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light foxing to top edges in alike... (Book #34382)
Price: $30.00
Haley, Alex
A Different Kind Of Christmas - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1988. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An exceptional First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Alex Haley's ("Roots") drama of white Southerner... (Book #13615)
Price: $30.00
Haley, Alex
A Different Kind Of Christmas - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1988. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An exceptional First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by Alex Haley... (Book #13620)
Price: $120.00
Haley, Alex
A Different Kind Of Christmas - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1988. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike, slightly sunned dust-jacket; Alex Haley's ("Roots") drama of white... (Book #13626)
Price: $30.00




