Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Kasparov, Garry
Kasparov Vs. Karpov - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Everyman Chess, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most handsome First Edition/First Printing copy in unread As New condition in alike dustjacket, this copy... (Book #14402)
Price: $180.00
Kasparov, Garry
My Great Predecessors - Part III - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Everyman Chess, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition in unread As New condition in alike dust-jacket, this copy is SIGNED by Kasparov directly... (Book #12931)
Price: $130.00
Kasparov, Garry
My Great Predecessors - Part IV - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Everyman Chess, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition in unread As New condition in alike dust-jacket, this copy is SIGNED and dated ("05/12/04")... (Book #12932)
Price: $400.00
Kasparov, Garry
My Great Predecessors - Part I - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Everyman Chess, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition in unread As New condition in alike dust-jacket, this copy is SIGNED by Kasparov directly... (Book #12947)
Price: $500.00
Kasparov, Garry
My Great Predecessors - Part II - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Everyman Chess, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition in unread As New condition in alike dust-jacket, this copy is SIGNED by Kasparov directly... (Book #12948)
Price: $120.00
Kasparov, Garry
My Great Predecessors - Part V - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Everyman Chess, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition in alike dust-jacket, this copy is SIGNED by Kasparov... (Book #12951)
Price: $250.00
Kasparov, Garry
My Great Predecessors - Parts I-V, The Complete Set - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Everyman Chess, 2003-2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. The complete set of First Editions/First Printings of Kasparov's legendary series in unread As New condition in... (Book #15933)
Price: $1,100.00
Kasparov, Garry
My Great Predecessors - Part V - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Everyman Chess, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by Kasparov directly on the title... (Book #29407)
Price: $200.00
Kastner, Joseph
A Species Of Eternity - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, light sunning to board edges in Very Good+, spine sunned... (Book #21562)
Price: $30.00
Kates, Brian
The Murder Of A Shopping Bag Lady - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with lightly soiled boards in alike dust-jacket with edgewear... (Book #31881)
Price: $15.00
Kathrens, Michael C.
Great Houses of New York: 1880-1930 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Illustrations and Photographs. New York: Acanthus Press, 2005. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [6], 7-383, [1] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in... (Book #34184)
Price: $440.00
Katov, Norman
Blood and Orchids - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St Martin's/Marek, 1983. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition in Good dust-jacket with edgewear, chipping, and several closed tears. Very... (Book #31149)
Price: $15.00
Katz, Jon
Death By Station Wagon: A Suburban Detective Mystery - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17156)
Price: $60.00
Katz, Jon
The Family Stalker - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17158)
Price: $30.00
Katz, Jon
Sign Off - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Jon Katz... (Book #17157)
Price: $80.00
Katz, William
Double Wedding - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: McGraw-Hill Publishing Company, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear and small "v" chip... (Book #30445)
Price: $25.00
Katzenbach, John
The Analyst -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballentine Books, 2002. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 424 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in alike dust-jacket... (Book #26284)
Price: $30.00
Katzenbach, John
Day of Reckoning - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear. Very Good+ in Very... (Book #30258)
Price: $20.00
Katzenbach, John
Hart’s War -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine Books, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 490 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #26282)
Price: $35.00
Katzenbach, John
The Shadowman -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine Books, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 468 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with light edgewear;. Fine... (Book #26285)
Price: $35.00
Katzenbach, John
State of Mind -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballentine Books, 1997. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 409 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear;. Near... (Book #26283)
Price: $30.00
Katzenbach, John
The Traveler - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Putnam, 1987. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good- condition with soiling to front board and soiled page edges in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #30472)
Price: $15.00
Kauffman, Janet
The Body in Four Parts - 1st Edition/1st Printing
St. Paul, MN: Graywolf Press, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. (Book #17160)
Price: $40.00
Kauffman, Janet
Collaborators - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine, seemingly unread condition, sunning to top edges in Fine dust-jacket. From... (Book #21893)
Price: $25.00
Kauffman, Janet
Places In The World A Woman Could Walk - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket, two small closed tears to... (Book #20960)
Price: $25.00




