Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Kagan, Elaine
The Girls - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17143)
Price: $30.00
Kagan, Elaine
The Girls - Advance Reading Copy
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1994. Softcover. Advance Review Copy; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive Advance Reader's Edition of the First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition. Near Fine. (Book #32640)
Price: $25.00
Kahan, Basil [; Carl Schlesinger]
Ottmar Mergenthaler, The Man And His Machine - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New Castle, DE: Oak Knoll Press, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket; Basil Kahan's biography of Ottmar... (Book #13524)
Price: $70.00
Kahn, Annette
Why My Father Died: a Daughter Confronts Her Family's Past At the Trial of Klaus Barbie - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Summit Books, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light foxing in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear. Near Fine... (Book #32496)
Price: $15.00
Kahn, Michael
Death Benefits - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 308 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with page edge soiling in Fine dust jacket... (Book #26276)
Price: $30.00
Kahn, Michael A.
Bearing Witness - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Forge, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 316 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket; ; A Rachel Gold Novel... (Book #26275)
Price: $35.00
Kahn, Michael A.
Due Diligence - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 326 pages. A loverly First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with a hint of page edge soiling in alike dust... (Book #26277)
Price: $35.00
Kahn, Michael A.
Firm Ambitions - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 309 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with a hint of page edge soiling in alike dust... (Book #26278)
Price: $35.00
Kahn, Michael A.
Sheer Gall - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 308 pages. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket; ; A Rachel Gold Novel. Fine... (Book #26279)
Price: $35.00
Kahn, Michael A.
Trophy Widow - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Forge, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 397 pages. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket ; ; A Rachel Gold Novel... (Book #26280)
Price: $35.00
Kahn, Sharon
Fax Me a Bagel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Sharon Kahn directly... (Book #17144)
Price: $40.00
Kakar, Sudhir
Shamans, Mystics And Doctors - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A very nice First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition, traces of sunning to board edges in... (Book #20891)
Price: $25.00
Kakonis, Tom
Criss Cross - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17145)
Price: $30.00
Kakonis, Tom
Michigan Roll - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1988. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Tom... (Book #17146)
Price: $60.00
Kakonis, Tom
Shadow Counter - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17147)
Price: $30.00
Kalb, Marvin and Bernard Kalb
Kissinger - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company, 1974. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with stamp to front free end paper and bumped corners... (Book #32600)
Price: $20.00
Kaminsky, Stuart
Fall of a Cosmonaut - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with sunning to top edge in alike dust-jacket... (Book #33218)
Price: $40.00
Kaminsky, Stuart
Murder on the Yellow Brick Road - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1977. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], 1-197, [1] pages. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with newsclipping ghost to... (Book #33217)
Price: $80.00
Kaminsky, Stuart M.
The Dog Who Bit a Policeman - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; An Inspector Porfiry Rostnikov Novel. Fine in Fine... (Book #15462)
Price: $30.00
Kaminsky, Stuart M.
Vengeance - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Forge, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Stuart M. Kaminsky... (Book #17150)
Price: $40.00
Kaminsky, Stuart M.
When the Dark Man Calls - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1983. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with some water damage to bottom of textblock and... (Book #17151)
Price: $25.00
Kammen, Michael
A Machine That Would Go of Itself: the Constitution in American Culture - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with sunning to board edges and spine, in Very Good+... (Book #19152)
Price: $25.00
Kammen, Michael
A Season Of Youth: The American Revolution And The Historical Imagination - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition with traces of sunning to edges in Very Good+, spine-sunned dust-jacket... (Book #19199)
Price: $25.00
Kane, Rod
Veteran's Day - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Orion Books, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #34463)
Price: $25.00
Kanon, Joseph
Alibi - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with a few minor bumps in... (Book #17152)
Price: $50.00




