Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Kerr, Walter
The Silent Clowns - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, traces of sunning to edges in Very Good+... (Book #29096)
Price: $60.00
Kerry, John
A Call To Service - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2003. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special First Edition/First Printing limited to 1,550 copies preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by the... (Book #11982)
Price: $120.00
Kerry, John
A Call To Service - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking Penguin, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An unread First Edition/First Printing signed by author and 2004 presidential candidate, Secretary of State John... (Book #14032)
Price: $90.00
Kerry, John
A Call To Service - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking Penguin, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An unread First Edition/First Printing signed by author and 2004 presidential candidate, Secretary of State John... (Book #14945)
Price: $120.00
Kerry, Senator John
The New War: The Web of Crime That Threatens America's Security - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dustjacket, SIGNED by senator and... (Book #15073)
Price: $190.00
Kertész, André
Of New York - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by André Kertész; B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition, traces of tanning... (Book #29002)
Price: $320.00
Kesey, Ken
Sailor Song - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with lightly soiled page and board edges and remainder mark to bottom... (Book #30290)
Price: $20.00
Kevles, Daniel J.
The Physicists - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in Near Fine, lightly edge-worn dust-jacket. From the... (Book #20623)
Price: $40.00
Keyes, Daniel
The Fifth Sally - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1980. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #32547)
Price: $25.00
Khoury, Raymond
The Last Templar
New York: Dutton, 2006. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; Fourth Printing. 8vo; 406 pages. A smart First Edition/Fourth Printing in Near Fine condition with minor page edge soiling in Fine dust... (Book #26293)
Price: $17.00
Khoury, Raymond
The Sanctuary - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Dutton, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 432 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket with a hint of edgewear;. Near... (Book #25591)
Price: $30.00
Khoury, Raymond
The Sign - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Dutton, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 464 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in Fine dust jacket ;... (Book #26294)
Price: $30.00
Khoury, Raymond
The Templar Salvation - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 405 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor soiling to page edges in Fine dust-jacket;... (Book #25590)
Price: $30.00
Kibler, Lillian Adele
The History of Converse College: 1889-1971 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Spartanburg, SC: Converse College, 1973. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to ; 547 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light soiling to rear board... (Book #45524)
Price: $35.00
Kidd, Sue Monk
The Secret Life of Bees - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 2002. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; xiv, 301, [5] pages. A very handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike... (Book #19636)
Price: $190.00
Kidder, Tracy
Among Schoolchildren - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Trade Edition/First Printing in Fine/Fine condition, preceded only by the privately published Franklin... (Book #15118)
Price: $80.00
Kidder, Tracy
Among Schoolchildren - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1989. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xviii], 340, [4] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition. Unread... (Book #15268)
Price: $60.00
Kidder, Tracy
Among Schoolchildren - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1989. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xviii], 340, [4] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition. Unread... (Book #18789)
Price: $90.00
Kidder, Tracy
Among Schoolchildren - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled edges and book plate to front free... (Book #30293)
Price: $20.00
Kidder, Tracy
Among Schoolchildren - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with staining to top edge in alike price-clipped dust-jacket. Preceded only... (Book #31665)
Price: $30.00
Kidder, Tracy
Old Friends - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17207)
Price: $80.00
Kidney, Dorothy Boone
Portrait of Debec - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Chicago: Moody Press, 1972. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with previous owner's signature to front pastedown in alike dust-jacket with edgewear and... (Book #30529)
Price: $15.00
Kidson, Peter
Landmarks Of The World's Art: The Medieval World - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W and Colorplates. New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1967. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. A nice First Edition/First Printing, in about Fine, slightly cocked condition, in Near... (Book #21260)
Price: $30.00
Kienzle, William X.
The Man Who Loved God - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Kansas City, KS: Andrews and McNeel, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #17209)
Price: $80.00
Kienzle, William X.
Requiem For Moses - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Kansas City, KS: Andrews and McNeel, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and dated... (Book #17208)
Price: $80.00




