Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Klavan, Andrew
The Uncanny - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. As New in As New dust jacket. (Book #32158)
Price: $25.00
Klein, Carole
Aline - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Photographs. New York: Harper & Row, 1979. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing, in Very Good- condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary... (Book #20586)
Price: $25.00
Klein, Charlotte; Trans. Edward Quinn
Anti-Judaism in Christian Theology - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Philadelphia, PA: Fortress Press, 1978. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 176 pages. A smart First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust jacket with minor... (Book #45681)
Price: $20.00
Klein, Dan, Nancy A. McClelland, Malcolm Haslam
In The Deco Style - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Rizzoli, 1986. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, light sunning/dusting to edges in about Fine, slightly rubbed dust-jacket. From the collection... (Book #18948)
Price: $30.00
Klein, Daniel
Kill Me Tender - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St Martins Press, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 227 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in an alike dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #33247)
Price: $45.00
Klein, Joe
Payback: Five Marines After Vietnam - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing, in Fine unread condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty... (Book #20598)
Price: $45.00
Klein, Joe
Payback: Five Marines after Vietnam - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with remainder mark to bottom edge in alike dust-jacket;... (Book #34462)
Price: $25.00
Klein, Joe
Woody Guthrie: A Life - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with trace of sunning to board edges, in... (Book #19146)
Price: $60.00
Klempner, Joseph T.
Flat Lake in Winter - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; 305 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with bumped upper rear corner in... (Book #50623)
Price: $25.00
Kline, Christina Baker
Sweet Water - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Collins, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A super First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket; Author's first novel. As New in As... (Book #33891)
Price: $25.00
Kling, Christine
Surface Tension - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine Books, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Christine... (Book #17225)
Price: $40.00
Knight, Amy
Beria: Stalin's First Lieutenant - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Press, 1995. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 312 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor rubbing and soiling to boards... (Book #50594)
Price: $30.00
Knight, Hilary
The Christmas Nutshell Library [, A Firefly In A Fir Tree, A Christmas Stocking Story, The Night Before Christmas, Angels & Berries & Candy Canes ]
New York: Harper & Row, 1963. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 48mo. A most beautiful complete set of this Original First Edition in Fine condition in alike dust-jackets. Housed in... (Book #13693)
Price: $600.00
Knight, Hilary
The Christmas Nutshell Library [, A Firefly In A Fir Tree, A Christmas Stocking Story, The Night Before Christmas, Angels & Berries & Candy Canes ]
New York: Harper & Row, 1963. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 48mo. A most beautiful complete set of this Original First Edition in Fine condition in alike dust-jackets with little... (Book #13701)
Price: $580.00
Knight, Hilary
The Christmas Nutshell Library [, A Firefly In A Fir Tree, A Christmas Stocking Story, The Night Before Christmas, Angels & Berries & Candy Canes ]
New York: Harper & Row, 1963. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 48mo. A most beautiful complete set of this Original First Edition in Fine condition in alike dust-jackets. Housed in... (Book #13702)
Price: $740.00
Knight, Hilary
A Christmas Stocking Story
New York: Harpercollins Children's Book Group, 2003. Hardcover. Second Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to. A stunning First Harpercollins Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED... (Book #10892)
Price: $100.00
Knight, Hilary
A Christmas Stocking Story
New York: Harper & Row, 1963. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 48mo. A nice Original First Edition in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with much less rubbing and small... (Book #12501)
Price: $90.00
Knight, Hilary
A Firefly In A Fir Tree
New York: Harper & Row, 1963. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 48mo. A nice Original First Edition in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with much less rubbing and chipping... (Book #12500)
Price: $90.00
Knight, Hilary
A Firefly In A Fir Tree
Illustrated by Hilary Knight; Watercolor. New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 2004. Hardcover. Second Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to. A stunning First revised Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike... (Book #14683)
Price: $250.00
Knight, Hilary
The Twelve Days Of Christmas
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2001. Hardcover. Second Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to. A most beautiful First re-printing Edition/First Printing in As New/As New condition, SIGNED and dated... (Book #14196)
Price: $350.00
Knight, Hilary
The Twelve Days Of Christmas
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2001. Hardcover. Second Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to. A most beautiful First re-printing Edition/First Printing in As New/As New condition, SIGNED by author... (Book #14197)
Price: $350.00
Knight, Hilary
The Twelve Days Of Christmas
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2001. Hardcover. Second Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to. A most beautiful First revised format Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dustjacket... (Book #14661)
Price: $350.00
Knight, Hilary [; Edward Lear]
Hilary Knight's The Owl and the Pussy-Cat: Based on the Poem by Edward Lear - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Hilary Knight; Color Illustrations. New York: MacMillan Publishing Company, 1983. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. A most beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike... (Book #14462)
Price: $380.00
Knight, Hilary [; Paul Binder]
The Circus is Coming
Illustrated by Hilary Knight; Color Illustrations. New York: Random House, 2007. Hardcover. Second Edition; First Printing; Signed by All Authors. 4to. A beautiful Second Edition/First Printing in As New condition... (Book #14682)
Price: $250.00
Knight, Jacqueline E.
The Cook's Fish Guide - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: E. P. Dutton & Company, Inc. 1973. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A charming First Edition/First Printing in very Nearly Fine condition, bottom corners lightly bumped... (Book #21128)
Price: $30.00




