Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Kreh, Lefty
Modern Fly Casting Method for Mastering the Essential Casts - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W and Color Illustrations. Birmingham, AL: Odysseus Editions, 1991. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. Small 8vo ; 144 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing, gray cloth with pictorial label in... (Book #15334)
Price: $80.00
Kreh, Lefty
The Professionals' Favorite Flies, Vol. 1 & 2 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Birmingham, AL: Odysseus Editions, 1995 - 1996. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 12mo; [1-3] 4-160; [1-3] 4-176 pages. A lovely set of First Editions/First Printings, gray cloth with pictorial label... (Book #45452)
Price: $130.00
Kreh, Lefty and Harry Middleton
Lefty's Favorite Fly Fishing Waters - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Birmingham, AL: Odysseus Editions, 1996. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 12mo; [1-3] 4-176 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing, gray cloth with pictorial label in unread As New condition without... (Book #29264)
Price: $150.00
Kreh, Lefty, John Goddard, Brian Clarke, Larry Tullis, et al
Fly Fishing for Trout, Vols 1 - 6 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Birmingham, AL: Odysseus Editions, 1993 - 1999. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 12mo. A stunning, complete set of six First Editions/First Printings, gray cloth with pictorial label in unread Fine... (Book #45462)
Price: $830.00
Krementz, Jill
The Fun Of Cooking - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Jill Krementz; B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. An immaculate First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in... (Book #18931)
Price: $70.00
Krementz, Jill
How It Feels To Be Adopted - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread, about Fine condition with light tanning to edges, in alike dust-jacket... (Book #29082)
Price: $30.00
Krementz, Jill
How It Feels When A Parent Dies - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread Fine condition, in Very Good+ (binding-glue) stained dust-jacket. From the collection... (Book #21793)
Price: $25.00
Krementz, Jill
How It Feels When Parents Divorce - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition, seemingly unread, in Very Good, sunned dust-jacket, short closed... (Book #21389)
Price: $25.00
Krementz, Jill
How It Feels When Parents Divorce - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread, about Fine condition, minute sunning to edges... (Book #21997)
Price: $30.00
Krementz, Jill
A Very Young Musician - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Bottom outer edges of pages have ink (not... (Book #33706)
Price: $30.00
Krentz, Jane Ann
Flash - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1998. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Near Fine in... (Book #32726)
Price: $15.00
Kriseova, Eda. Trans. Caleb Crain
Vaclav Havel: The Authorized Biography - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1993. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 297 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor page edge soiling in Near Fine dust-jacket with... (Book #50599)
Price: $30.00
Kroeger, Robert
To The 14th Tee - A Father and His Sons Share a Pilgrimage to the Links of Scotland
Cincinnati: Heritage Communications, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; xiii, [1], 194 pages. An impeccable First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. Published... (Book #19029)
Price: $330.00
Kroeger, Robert
To The 14th Tee - A Father and His Sons Share a Pilgrimage to the Links of Scotland
Cincinnati: Heritage Communications, 2001. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; xiii, [1], 194 pages. An impeccable First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in slip-case. Published in... (Book #29001)
Price: $460.00
Krueger, William Kent
Iron Lake - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and dated Aug... (Book #17236)
Price: $120.00
Krugel, Mitchell
Jordan: the Man, His Words, His Life - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with soiled page edges and slightly bowed front board in Near... (Book #33527)
Price: $15.00
Kuhlken, Ken
The Angel Gang - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author & Illustrator. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #17237)
Price: $80.00
Kuhlken, Ken
The Loud Adios - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and dated 10-26-91... (Book #17239)
Price: $40.00
Kuhlken, Ken
The Venus Deal - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #15520)
Price: $30.00
Kuhlken, Ken
The Venus Deal - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author & Illustrator. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed, inscribed... (Book #17240)
Price: $50.00
Kuhns, William
The Reunion - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow & Company, Inc. 1973. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with lightly foxed and soiled edges... (Book #31248)
Price: $20.00
Kukharchuk-Redpath, Svetlana
Cheese: The Connoisseur’s Handbook - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Kemerovo, Russian Federation: Kuzbass, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Small 4to; 123, [1] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dustjacket... (Book #29758)
Price: $50.00
Kumin, Maxine
Quit Monks or Die - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Ashland, OR: Story Line Press, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed... (Book #17241)
Price: $70.00
Kundera, Milan
Identity - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York and London: W. W. Norton & Company, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [6], 168 [4] pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near... (Book #45380)
Price: $100.00
Kundera, Milan
Life Is Elsewhere - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1974. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in dust-jacket with sun faded spine and minute close spine on... (Book #15977)
Price: $60.00




