Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Levine, David
The Arts Of David Levine - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by David Levine; B&W and Color Illustrations. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in similar... (Book #19327)
Price: $60.00
Levine, Mortimer
Tudor England 1485-1603
Cambridge, England, UK: Cambridge University Press, 1968. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 115 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with cocked spine in Very Good dust... (Book #45696)
Price: $20.00
Levine, Paul
False Dawn - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket; A Jake Lassiter Mystery. Fine in... (Book #17317)
Price: $50.00
Levine, Paul
Flesh and Bones - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike, lightly rubbed dust-jacket with small closed tear... (Book #32460)
Price: $20.00
Levine, Paul
Fool Me Twice - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 374 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; ; A.... (Book #26313)
Price: $35.00
Levine, Paul
Fool Me Twice - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 374 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with cocked... (Book #30681)
Price: $25.00
Levine, Paul
Fool Me Twice: A Jake Lassiter Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with lightly soiled edges in alike dust-jacket with light... (Book #32771)
Price: $30.00
Levine, Paul
Mortal Sin - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A very nice First Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition with minor bumping to... (Book #32663)
Price: $20.00
Levine, Paul
Mortal Sin - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 304 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #26314)
Price: $25.00
Levine, Paul
Night Vision - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; [x], 342 pages. A nice First Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition in... (Book #33424)
Price: $30.00
Levine, Paul
Night Vision - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with light edge wear... (Book #33168)
Price: $25.00
Levine, Paul
Night Vision - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 342 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in About Fine condition with minor page edge soiling in alike... (Book #26315)
Price: $30.00
Levine, Paul
Slashback - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Morrow, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #32837)
Price: $15.00
Levine, Philip [, Text]; Andrew Moore [, Photographs and Text]
Detroit Disassembled - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Andrew Moore; Color Photographs. Bologna, Italy/Akron, OH: DAMIANI/Akron Art Museum, [2010]. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Oblong 4to; 127, [1] pages. A stunning First Edition/First... (Book #19358)
Price: $410.00
Levitt, Steven D. and Stephen J. Dubner
Superfreakonomics - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by One Author. 8vo. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dustjacket. SIGNED by author... (Book #15960)
Price: $130.00
Levy, Harry
Chain of Custody - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17318)
Price: $25.00
Levy, Leonard W.
The Establishment Clause: Religion and the First Amendment - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: MacMillan Publishing Company, 1986. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 236 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket ;. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #45615)
Price: $30.00
Lewin, Michael Z.
Missing Woman - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing, in Fine unread condition with sunning to caps and top edge in alike dust-jacket... (Book #20595)
Price: $25.00
Lewis, Bernard [; editor]
Islam And The Arab World; Faith, People, Culture - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 4to. First American Edition/First Printing, following the earlier Thames and Hudson publication in Near Fine condition with traces... (Book #19303)
Price: $35.00
Lewis, David Levering
When Harlem Was in Vogue - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty... (Book #19149)
Price: $40.00
Lewis, Edith
Willa Cather: Living, A Personal Record - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1953. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good- edge worn dust-jacket, some chips... (Book #20872)
Price: $30.00
Lewis, John
A Handbook Of Type And Illustrations - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Faber & Faber, 1956. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition, dust-wrapper remnants laid in. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art... (Book #15838)
Price: $30.00
Lewis, Michael
The Money Culture - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: W. W. Norton and Company, 1991. 1/3 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 282 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #31185)
Price: $30.00
Lewis, Oscar
Pedro Martinez A Mexican Peasant and His Family
Illustrated by Alberto Beltran. New York: Random House, 1964. Hardcover. First Edition; Second Printing. 8vo. A Very Good First Edition/Second Printing copy in alike dust-jacket with little rubbing and soiling... (Book #13998)
Price: $30.00
Lewis, Sinclair
Bethel Merriday - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc. 1940. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 390 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with damp staining to rear... (Book #45654)
Price: $30.00




