Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Keillor, Garrison
Leaving Home: A Collection Of Lake Wobegon Stories - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1987. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with one small closed tear... (Book #18353)
Price: $80.00
Keillor, Garrison
We Are Still Married - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1989. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xxvi], [2], 330, [2] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First printing preceding the trade edition... (Book #19667)
Price: $140.00
Keillor, Garrison
We Are Still Married - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1989. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xxvi], [2], 330, [2] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First printing preceding the trade edition... (Book #19729)
Price: $70.00
Keillor, Garrison
WLT: A Radio Romance - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Garrison Keillor directly... (Book #17174)
Price: $80.00
Keillor, Garrison
Wobegon Boy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1997. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [x], 305, [5] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in just about Fine condition, minor bumping to top edges... (Book #29892)
Price: $20.00
Keillor, Garrison
Woebegon Boy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 305 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Near Fine in... (Book #30856)
Price: $30.00
Keillor, Garrison and Jenny Lind Nilsson
The Sandy Bottom Orchestra - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion Books for Children, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17170)
Price: $30.00
Keiser, Anne B. ; Cynthia Ramsay [; Edmund Hillary]
Sir Edmund Hillary and the People of Everest
Kansas City, MO: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2002. Hardcover. Signed by Biographee. Folio. A beautiful edition, SIGNED by Edmund Hillary "E. P Hillary". Book and dust jacket are in As New... (Book #12272)
Price: $390.00
Keller, Maryann
The Rude Awakening: The Rise, Fall, and Struggle for recovery of General Motors - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, small... (Book #30381)
Price: $15.00
Keller, Thomas
Under Pressure, Cooking Sous Vide - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Color Illustrations. New York: Artisan, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dustjacket. Beautifully SIGNED by... (Book #14881)
Price: $180.00
Keller, Thomas and Sebastien Rouxel; with Susie Heller, Matthew McDonald, Michael Ruhlman, and Amy Vogler
Bouchon Bakery - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Deborah Jones; Color Photographs. New York: Artisan, 2012. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to; 400 pages. A stunning First Printing of the First Edition in... (Book #29816)
Price: $170.00
Kellerman, Johathan
Bad Love - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket with laminate separation to front. Near Fine... (Book #30292)
Price: $20.00
Kellerman, Johathan
Bad Love - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with slightly cocked spine in alike dust-jacket with light... (Book #31102)
Price: $20.00
Kellerman, Johathan
Billy Straight: a Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with small closed tear to lower spine in alike dust-jacket with small... (Book #33181)
Price: $15.00
Kellerman, Johathan
The Clinic - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with cocked spine in Very Good+ lightly wrinkled dust-jacket with minor edgewear... (Book #30068)
Price: $25.00
Kellerman, Jonathan
Bad Love - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Minor separation of laminate from... (Book #17177)
Price: $60.00
Kellerman, Jonathan
Bad Love - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 386 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled fore edge in alike... (Book #26286)
Price: $30.00
Kellerman, Jonathan
The Butcher's Theater - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Toronto: Bantam Books, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17179)
Price: $60.00
Kellerman, Jonathan
Devil’s Waltz -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 416 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with bumped lower corners in Near Fine... (Book #26287)
Price: $30.00
Kellerman, Jonathan
Devil's Waltz - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket; An Alex Delaware Novel. Fine+... (Book #17178)
Price: $50.00
Kellerman, Jonathan
Dr. Death - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17181)
Price: $40.00
Kellerman, Jonathan
Monster - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 396 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket ;. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #45352)
Price: $30.00
Kellerman, Jonathan
Monster: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 396 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled fore edge in Fine dust jacket;... (Book #26290)
Price: $35.00
Kellerman, Jonathan
Over the Edge - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Atheneum, 1987. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17182)
Price: $50.00
Kellerman, Jonathan
Private Eyes -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 475 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with soiled page edges in Very Good+... (Book #26288)
Price: $25.00




