Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Kellerman, Jonathan
Self-Defense - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 390 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled edges in Very Good+... (Book #26289)
Price: $25.00
Kellerman, Jonathan
Self-Defense - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York, Toronto, London, Sydney, And Auckland: Bantam Books, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 390 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor... (Book #31099)
Price: $10.00
Kellerman, Jonathan
Survival of the Fittest - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A Sharp First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with cocked spine in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear. Near Fine... (Book #31101)
Price: $15.00
Kellerman, Jonathan
Time Bomb - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; An Alex Delaware Novel. Fine in Fine... (Book #17180)
Price: $60.00
Kellerman, Jonathan
Time Bomb -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 468 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in alike dust-jacket... (Book #26291)
Price: $45.00
Kelley, Kitty
Oprah - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; xviii, 524, [2] pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition in alike... (Book #29035)
Price: $70.00
Kelley, Robert
The Transatlantic Persuasion: the Liberal-Democratic Mind in the Age of Gladstone - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1969. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket with light edge wear. From the collection... (Book #19206)
Price: $25.00
Kellock, Harold
Houdini, His Life-Story - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt, Brace & Company, 1928. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing copy in Near Fine condition in the rare original, Very Good dust-jacket... (Book #13477)
Price: $1,400.00
Kellogg, Marjorie
Tell Me That You Love Me, Junie Moon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1968. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in lightly soiled Near Fine dust-jacket with some... (Book #17184)
Price: $50.00
Kellogg, Marne Davis
Bad Manners - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and inscribed by author... (Book #17183)
Price: $40.00
Kelly, Amy
Eleanor of Aquitaine and the Four Kings
Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1978. 1/4 Cloth. Book Club Edition. 8vo; 427 pages. A bright Book Club Edition in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #50629)
Price: $25.00
Kelly, Brigit Pegeen and Claudia Cohen
Iskandariya
Illustrated by Briony Morrow-Cribbs. Vancouver: Heavenly Monkey, 2007. Pamphlet. Limited/Numbered Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author & Illustrator. 8vo. This is number 12 of the 50 copy Limited Edition and... (Book #13926)
Price: $1,990.00
Kelly, Brigit Pegeen and Claudia Cohen
Iskandariya
Illustrated by Briony Morrow-Cribbs. Vancouver: Heavenly Monkey, 2007. Vellum. Limited/Numbered Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author & Illustrator. 8vo. This is number 3 of the 50 copy Limited Edition and... (Book #14352)
Price: $3,900.00
Kelly, Jim
The Water Clock - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Michael Joseph, 2002. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition. Signed by author Jim Kelly directly on... (Book #17185)
Price: $150.00
Kelly, Kevin
One Singular Sensation: The Michael Bennett Story - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #31867)
Price: $25.00
Kelly, Mike
Color Lines: The Troubled Dreams of Racial Harmony in an American Town - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with a small closed tear... (Book #32854)
Price: $20.00
Kelly, Susan B.
Hope Will Answer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near... (Book #17186)
Price: $30.00
Kelly, Susan B.
Kid's Stuff - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; An Inspector Nick Trevellyan Mystery. Fine... (Book #17187)
Price: $25.00
Kelly, Thomas
Payback - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 273 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear and... (Book #32256)
Price: $17.00
Kelly, Thomas
Payback - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1997. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine, slightly rubbed dust-jacket. Fine in... (Book #17188)
Price: $25.00
Kelly, Thomas
Payback - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1997. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A most attractive First US Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket; Author's first book... (Book #33887)
Price: $30.00
Kelman, James
How Late it Was, How Late - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 1995. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Winner of... (Book #17189)
Price: $100.00
Kelman, James
How Late it Was, How Late - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear... (Book #32947)
Price: $17.00
Kelsey, Morton T.
The Other Side of Silence: A Guide to Christian Meditation - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Illustrations. New York, NY: Paulist Press, 1976. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 314 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with... (Book #22169)
Price: $15.00
Kemelman, Harry
Thursday the Rabbi Walked Out - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1978. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 250 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with light sunning to... (Book #30784)
Price: $15.00




