Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Leonard, Jonathan Norton
Flight Into Space - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1953. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good dustjacket with chipping along edges and two small tears... (Book #15048)
Price: $140.00
Leonard, Jonathan Norton
Flight Into Space - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1953. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dustjacket with some rubbing along edges. Black binding... (Book #15049)
Price: $190.00
Leonard, Jonathan Norton [and The Editors Of Time-Life Books]
The World of Gainsborough 1727-1788
B&W and Color Illustrations. New York: Time-Life Books, 1975. Hardcover. First Edition. 4to. A nice First Edition/Later Printing in Near Fine condition in alike slipcase with few small areas of... (Book #15384)
Price: $40.00
Leppmann, Wolfgang
Winckelmann - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Halftones. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1970. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First US Edition/First Printing in Fine condition, seemingly unread, in lightly tanned, Very Good+ dust-jacket, light... (Book #21459)
Price: $30.00
Lerner, Alan Jay and Joan Alleman Rubin (editor)
Playbill: Volume 8, Issue 9 (Sept. 1970) ; Frederick Brisson Presents Danielle Darrieux As Coco, a New Musical - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Metromedia, Inc. 1970. Magazine. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor edgewear. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art director of... (Book #34328)
Price: $25.00
Lerner, Ralph
Revolutions Revisited: Two Faces of the Politics of Enlightenment - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Chapel Hill and London: The University of North Carolina Press, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 136 pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #50524)
Price: $35.00
Lescroart, John
The 13th Juror -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 484 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition showing light reading... (Book #25627)
Price: $45.00
Lescroart, John
Betrayal: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Dutton, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], [3]-422, [2] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED... (Book #25621)
Price: $60.00
Lescroart, John
A Certain Justice -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 435 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #25622)
Price: $40.00
Lescroart, John
Damage - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 2011. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 399 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in About Fine condition with lightly soiled page edges... (Book #25623)
Price: $45.00
Lescroart, John
The First Law - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Dutton, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 403 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Good+ condition with text block pulling away from cover and soiled... (Book #25628)
Price: $15.00
Lescroart, John
Guilt - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 462 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ dust jacket with light edgewear... (Book #30920)
Price: $20.00
Lescroart, John
Guilt -1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Delacorte Press, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 462 pages. A smart First Edition in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear... (Book #25624)
Price: $40.00
Lescroart, John
Hard Evidence -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xiv], [2]-478, [4] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in... (Book #25625)
Price: $230.00
Lescroart, John
The Hearing -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 451 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Fine condition. SIGNED by author... (Book #25629)
Price: $45.00
Lescroart, John
The Hunt Club - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Dutton, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 405 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor soiling to page edges... (Book #25630)
Price: $45.00
Lescroart, John
The Mercy Rule - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Printing in like dust-jacket. SIGNED by author John Lescroart;. Fine in Fine... (Book #25631)
Price: $35.00
Lescroart, John
The Motive - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Dutton, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 404 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in alike... (Book #25632)
Price: $35.00
Lescroart, John
Nothing But The Truth -1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Delacorte Press, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 435 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light... (Book #25626)
Price: $40.00
Lescroart, John
The Oath - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Dutton, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 408 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in alike... (Book #25633)
Price: $45.00
Lescroart, John
A Plague of Secrets: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Dutton, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 417 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in Fine... (Book #25620)
Price: $40.00
Lescroart, John
The Second Chair - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Dutton, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 390 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. SIGNED by author... (Book #25634)
Price: $40.00
Lescroart, John
The Suspect - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Dutton, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 389 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in Fine... (Book #25635)
Price: $35.00
Lescroart, John T.
A Certain Justice - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with a couple dings to lower front and rear boards... (Book #33063)
Price: $15.00
Lesesne, Henry H.
A History Of The University of South Carolina - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Columbia, SC: University of South Carolina Press, 2001. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; xx, 471, [5] pages. A handsome First Printing of the First Edition in... (Book #29605)
Price: $170.00




