Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
MacDonald, John D.
One Fearful Yellow Eye - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Publications, Inc. 1966. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 224 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with short closed tear to front wrap... (Book #34509)
Price: $25.00
MacDonald, John D.
One More Sunday - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17354)
Price: $90.00
MacDonald, John D.
One More Sunday - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A very handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, minute sunning to caps in alike, lightly... (Book #21283)
Price: $50.00
MacDonald, John D.
Pale Gray for Guilt - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Publications, Inc. 1968. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [4], 5-224 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing trade paperback in about Fine condition with lightly soiled wraps... (Book #34521)
Price: $50.00
MacDonald, John D.
Planet of the Dreamers
New York: Pocket Books, Inc. 1953. Softcover. First thus; First Printing. 8vo; 164 pages. A smart First Pocket Books edition in Near Fine condition with minor rubbing and edgewear. Near Fine. (Book #34511)
Price: $40.00
MacDonald, John D.
A Purple Place for Dying - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Publications, Inc. 1964. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [6], 7-158, [2] pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing trade paperback in Fine condition with minor edgewear; A.... (Book #34513)
Price: $50.00
MacDonald, John D.
A Purple Place for Dying
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Publications, Inc. 1964. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [6], 7-158, [2] pages. A smart trade paperback in Very Good+ condition with lightly soiled wraps, stamp inside... (Book #34514)
Price: $35.00
MacDonald, John D.
The Scarlet Ruse - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Publications, Inc. 1973. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 318 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing trade paperback in Near Fine condition with lightly rubbed wraps; Travis... (Book #34520)
Price: $25.00
MacDonald, John D.
The Scarlet Ruse (Dust-Wrapper Only) -1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Robert Hale, 1975. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing dust-wrapper in Near Fine condition with a hint of edgewear. Dust-wrapper only ;. Near Fine, dust jacket only. (Book #45125)
Price: $50.00
MacDonald, John D.
The Turquoise Lament
Philadelphia and New York: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1973. Cloth. First Edition; Second Printing. 8vo; 287, [1] pages. A smart First Edition/Second Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #34525)
Price: $35.00
MacDonald, John D.
The Turquoise Lament
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Publications, Inc. 1974. Softcover. 1st Paperback Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 256 pages. A First Paperback Edition/First Printing preceded by the hardcover edition in Very Good+ condition with... (Book #34504)
Price: $25.00
MacDonald, John D. (John Dann)
More Good Old Stuff - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary... (Book #15815)
Price: $25.00
Macdonald, Malcolm
Abigail: The Life And Loves Of A Victorian Girl - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Malcolm Macdonald; Drawings. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A very attractive First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition and... (Book #21139)
Price: $30.00
Macdonald, Malcolm
The Rich Are With You Always - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Malcolm Macdonald; Drawings. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First American Edition/First Printing in about Fine, seemingly unread... (Book #21505)
Price: $25.00
Macdonald, Malcolm
Sons Of Fortune - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Malcolm Macdonald; Drawings. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine, lightly sunned... (Book #21506)
Price: $25.00
Macdonald, Malcolm
The World From Rough Stones - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1975. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine, lightly sunned condition, seemingly unread; in alike... (Book #21507)
Price: $25.00
MacDougal, Bonnie
Breach of Trust - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17355)
Price: $25.00
MacFarlane, Ellen Burstein with Patricia Burstein
Legwork - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with remainder mark to bottom edge in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #30525)
Price: $20.00
MacInnes, Helen
Ride a Pale Horse - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt Brace, 1984. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with foxed edges and remainder mark to bottom edge in alike... (Book #30839)
Price: $15.00
Mack Smith, Denis
Mussolini - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First American Edition/First Printing, in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection... (Book #20716)
Price: $30.00
Mack, Effie Mona
Mark Twain in Nevada - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York and London: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1947. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; xiv, 398 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in about Near Fine condition, lightly rubbed in... (Book #33946)
Price: $100.00
Mack, John E., M. D.
Abduction: Human Encounters With Aliens - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; From Pulitzer Prize winning Dr. John E.... (Book #30589)
Price: $20.00
Mack, John E., M. D.
Abduction: Human Encounters With Aliens - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust-jacket; From Pulitzer Prize winning Dr. John E.... (Book #32788)
Price: $20.00
MacKay, Harvey
Beware The Naked Man Who Offers You His Shirt - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1990. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited First Edition preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by author Harvey MacKay. A wonderful... (Book #13989)
Price: $120.00
MacKinnon, Douglas
First Victim - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: M. Evans and Company, Inc. 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 239 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor soiling to fore... (Book #30889)
Price: $20.00




