Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
O'Brien, Tim
The Nuclear Age - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [8], [2] 3-312 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike... (Book #31544)
Price: $40.00
O'Brien, Tim
The Nuclear Age - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], 312 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with remainder mark to top... (Book #45023)
Price: $20.00
O'Brien, Tim
Tomcat in Love - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Broadway Books, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Tim O'Brien... (Book #17631)
Price: $60.00
O'Brien, Tim
Tomcat in Love - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Broadway Books, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in unread Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Tim... (Book #18642)
Price: $70.00
O'Connell, Carol
Crime School - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket... (Book #17632)
Price: $40.00
O'Connell, Carol
Crime School - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2002. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 341 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with cocked spine and lightly... (Book #45790)
Price: $35.00
O'Connell, Carol
Dead Famous - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 288 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust... (Book #45789)
Price: $40.00
O'Connell, Carol
Find Me - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 352 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket... (Book #45788)
Price: $40.00
O'Connell, Carol
Judas Child - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #17634)
Price: $60.00
O'Connell, Carol
Judas Child - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 340 pages. An elegant First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled edges... (Book #25747)
Price: $30.00
O'Connell, Carol
Killing Critics - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #17635)
Price: $60.00
O'Connell, Carol
Killing Critics - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 308 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light page... (Book #25748)
Price: $25.00
O'Connell, Carol
Mallory's Oracle - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17636)
Price: $100.00
O'Connell, Carol
Mallory's Oracle - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [8]-286, [2] pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly... (Book #25749)
Price: $60.00
O'Connell, Carol
The Man Who Cast Two Shadows - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 278 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page... (Book #25752)
Price: $35.00
O'Connell, Carol
The Man Who Cast Two Shadows - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust... (Book #32182)
Price: $20.00
O'Connell, Carol
Shell Game - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #17637)
Price: $40.00
O'Connell, Carol
Shell Game - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1999. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 374 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket. SIGNED by... (Book #45791)
Price: $40.00
O'Connell, Carol
Stone Angel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #17638)
Price: $40.00
O'Connell, Carol
Stone Angel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 341 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled... (Book #25751)
Price: $30.00
O'Connell, Jack
Box Nine - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; Second Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/Later Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17639)
Price: $30.00
O'Connell, Jack
Box Nine - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Author's debut novel introducing undercover detective Lt. Lenore... (Book #33906)
Price: $60.00
O'Connell, Jack
The Skin Palace - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17640)
Price: $25.00
O'Connell, Jack
Wireless - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17641)
Price: $60.00
O'Conner, Robert
Buffalo Soldiers - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A superb First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; O'Connor's debut novel about Army Specialist Ray... (Book #33907)
Price: $140.00




