Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
O'Connor, Carroll
I Think I'm Outta Here, A Memoir of All My Families - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #31873)
Price: $30.00
O'Connor, Ed
The Yeare's Midnight - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Constable, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Ed O'Connor directly... (Book #17642)
Price: $50.00
O'Connor, Frank
A Set Of Variations: Twenty Seven Stories - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1969. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing, in about Fine, faintly sunned condition, seemingly unread, in Very Good+, spine darkened... (Book #21362)
Price: $30.00
O'Connor, Philip F.
Stealing Home - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary... (Book #15803)
Price: $30.00
O'Connor, Robert
Buffalo Soldier - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17643)
Price: $120.00
O'Connor, Sandra Day
Finding Susie - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Tom Pohrt; Color Drawings. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to. A most charming First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine... (Book #33772)
Price: $170.00
O'Connor, Sandra Day
The Majesty of the Law - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; xx, 330, [2] pages. A First Printing of the First Trade edition, following a limited private... (Book #29389)
Price: $400.00
O'Dell, Tawni
Back Roads - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Tawni O'Dell... (Book #17644)
Price: $40.00
O'Dell, Tawni
Back Roads - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18581)
Price: $30.00
O'Donnell, Lillian
Blue Death - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Near Fine in Near... (Book #33479)
Price: $17.00
O'Gorman, Ned
Adam Before His Mirror - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. 1961. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread Fine condition in lightly rubbed, Near Fine dust-jacket... (Book #22024)
Price: $30.00
O'Gorman, Ned
The Flag The Hawk Flies - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1972. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition, in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of... (Book #21905)
Price: $30.00
O'Gorman, Ned
The Night Of The Hammer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, c1959. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/Firsting Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson... (Book #19223)
Price: $60.00
O'Kane, Leslie
Death and Faxes - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and inscribed... (Book #17646)
Price: $40.00
O'Kane, Leslie
Just The Fax, Ma'am - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed "From... (Book #17647)
Price: $50.00
O'Leary, Brian
Mars 1999 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Harrisburg, PA: Stackpole Books, 1987. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An extremely handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition approaching Very Fine in alike dust jacket... (Book #12536)
Price: $170.00
O'Malley, Thomas
In The Province Of Saints - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Little, Brown & Company, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED... (Book #12131)
Price: $90.00
O'Marie, Sister Carol Anne
Death of an Angel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; A Sister Mary Helen Mystery. Fine... (Book #18422)
Price: $25.00
O'Marie, Sister Carol Anne
Murder Makes a Pilgrimage - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and dated 11/17/93... (Book #17650)
Price: $40.00
O'Neal, Shaquille [, with Jackie MacMullan]
Shaq Uncut - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2011. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A stunning limited publication of the First Edition preceding the trade edition. As New condition, still... (Book #29620)
Price: $150.00
O'Neal, Tatum
A Paper Life - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2004. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special First Edition preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by the author, Tatum O'Neal. A wonderful... (Book #11578)
Price: $90.00
O'Neill, J. H. Rev
A Pastor's Point of View - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Milwaukee, WI: Bruce Publishing, 1963. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed, inscribed, and dated by the... (Book #33398)
Price: $40.00
O'Neill, Frank
Roman Circus - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light damp staining to bottom and fore edges in... (Book #32334)
Price: $15.00
O'Neill, James E.; Robert W. Krauskopf
World War II: An Account Of Its Documents - 1st Edition
Washington: Howard University Press, 1976. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by One Author. 8vo. A Very Good First Edition copy in blue cloth binding, with somewhat discolored boards on... (Book #13724)
Price: $150.00
O'Neill, Tom
Shark Tank - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: ibooks, 2005. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 302 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket with minor... (Book #45787)
Price: $40.00




