Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
O'Reilly, Victor
Games of the Hangman - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Grove Weidenfeld, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 518 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled edges in Fine dust... (Book #45786)
Price: $30.00
O'Reilly, Victor
Games of the Hangman - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Grove Weidenfeld, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with rolled spine and moderately soiled edges in Near Fine dust-jacket... (Book #31687)
Price: $15.00
O'Reilly, Victor
Rules of the Hunt - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with blue stain to fore edge in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #30235)
Price: $25.00
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Case of Lies - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Delacorte Press, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 390 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in alike dust jacket... (Book #26393)
Price: $25.00
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Presumption of Death - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Delacorte Press, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 390 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled fore edge in Fine dust jacket... (Book #26399)
Price: $30.00
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Unfit to Practice - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Delacorte Press, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 420 pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled fore edge in Fine dust jacket;... (Book #26400)
Price: $30.00
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Unlucky in Law - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Delacorte Press, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 376 pages. An elegant First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled fore edge in Fine dust jacket;... (Book #26401)
Price: $30.00
O'Sullivan, Maurice J. and Steve Glassman (editors)
Orange Pulp: Stories of Mayhem, Murder, and Mystery - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Gainesville, FL: University Press of Florida, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Editor. 8vo; 311 pages. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in As New Condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #33250)
Price: $35.00
Oakes, James
The Ruling Race - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in just about Fine condition in alike, gently rubbed dust-jacket, light sunning to spine... (Book #19204)
Price: $30.00
Oates, Joyce Carol
Angel of Light - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: E. P. Dutton, 1981. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light soiling to page edges in Fine dust-jacket... (Book #17614)
Price: $30.00
Oates, Joyce Carol
The Assignation - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ecco Press, 1988. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17623)
Price: $30.00
Oates, Joyce Carol
Black Water - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author Joyce Carol... (Book #17615)
Price: $80.00
Oates, Joyce Carol
Black Water - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Near Fine dustjacket. Dustjacket shows minor edgeware along the bottom... (Book #18580)
Price: $30.00
Oates, Joyce Carol
A Bloodsmoor Romance - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: E. P. Dutton, 1982. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket. Some general wear and bumping to corners... (Book #17613)
Price: $80.00
Oates, Joyce Carol
The Collector Of Hearts: New Tales Of The Grotesque - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Joyce Carol... (Book #17624)
Price: $90.00
Oates, Joyce Carol
The Female Of The Species - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt, Inc. 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A very attractive First Edition, First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by... (Book #12472)
Price: $110.00
Oates, Joyce Carol
First Love: A Gothic Tale - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Barry Moser; Woodcuts. Hopewell, NJ: Ecco Press, 1996. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 16mo. A handsome stated First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket which... (Book #20143)
Price: $35.00
Oates, Joyce Carol
Foxfire - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1993. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xvi], 329, [1] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition, SIGNED... (Book #15496)
Price: $210.00
Oates, Joyce Carol
Foxfire - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1993. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xvi], 329, [1] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition, SIGNED... (Book #18807)
Price: $90.00
Oates, Joyce Carol
I Lock My Door Upon Myself - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ecco Press, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in Good condition in Very Good dust-jacket. Discolored sticky areas on front and read... (Book #17617)
Price: $25.00
Oates, Joyce Carol
Man Crazy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17618)
Price: $40.00
Oates, Joyce Carol
Marya, A Life - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1986. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xviii], 310, [2] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition, SIGNED... (Book #12582)
Price: $130.00
Oates, Joyce Carol
Marya, A Life - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1986. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xviii], 310, [2] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition, SIGNED... (Book #18808)
Price: $90.00
Oates, Joyce Carol
Marya, A Life - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1986. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xviii], 310, [2] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition, SIGNED... (Book #29695)
Price: $60.00
Oates, Joyce Carol
My Heart Laid Bare - 1st Edition
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1998. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited First Edition of 1,100 copies preceding the trade edition, this one being #237... (Book #10825)
Price: $162.00




