Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Pears, Iain
An Instance of the Fingerpost - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Riverhead Books, 1998. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17721)
Price: $60.00
Pears, Iain
The Raphael Affair - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [6], 7-191, [1] pages. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing with lightly foxed edges... (Book #34498)
Price: $150.00
Pearson, Diane
The Summer of the Barshinskeys - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1984. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good, seemingly unread condition, sunned at edges; in alike dust-jacket with a.... (Book #30372)
Price: $15.00
Pearson, Michael
The Store - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1981. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with moderate edgewear. Near Fine... (Book #33090)
Price: $15.00
Pearson, Ridley
The Angel Maker - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Ridley... (Book #18389)
Price: $60.00
Pearson, Ridley
The Angel Maker - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #18582)
Price: $40.00
Pearson, Ridley
The Art of Deception - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A wonderful First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED and dated by author... (Book #33594)
Price: $40.00
Pearson, Ridley
Beyond Recognition - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1997. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #32874)
Price: $35.00
Pearson, Ridley
Beyond Recognition - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17724)
Price: $30.00
Pearson, Ridley
Chain of Evidence - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Minimal signs of wear... (Book #17725)
Price: $80.00
Pearson, Ridley
Chain of Evidence - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unreadnVery Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18583)
Price: $30.00
Pearson, Ridley
The First Victim - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 381 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED and inscribed... (Book #31439)
Price: $35.00
Pearson, Ridley
The First Victim - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Minor bumping to... (Book #17729)
Price: $50.00
Pearson, Ridley
Hard Fall - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 403 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #31072)
Price: $22.00
Pearson, Ridley
Killer Weekend - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition with slightly bumped top corners. In... (Book #17726)
Price: $35.00
Pearson, Ridley
Middle of Nowhere - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #17727)
Price: $50.00
Pearson, Ridley
Middle of Nowhere - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 375 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust jacket with minor edgewear. SIGNED... (Book #33334)
Price: $25.00
Pearson, Ridley
No Witnesses - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light foxing to page edges and soiling to board... (Book #32872)
Price: $40.00
Pearson, Ridley
Parallel Lies - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Ridley Person directly... (Book #20169)
Price: $50.00
Pearson, Ridley
The Pied Piper - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Bump to tail. Signed, inscribed... (Book #17730)
Price: $50.00
Pearson, Ridley
The Pied Piper - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author Ridley Pearson on the title... (Book #32616)
Price: $40.00
Pearson, Ridley
Probable Cause - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with light soiling to page edges in Near... (Book #32873)
Price: $30.00
Pearson, Ridley
Probable Cause: a Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light staining to top edge in Fine dust-jacket. Near... (Book #33937)
Price: $20.00
Pearson, T. R.
Call and Response - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Linden Press/Simon & Schuster, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #31560)
Price: $30.00
Pearson, T. R.
Cry Me a River - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #17731)
Price: $30.00




