Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Rosner, Paul
The Princess and the Goblin
New York: Sherbourne Press, 1966. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition, light foxing to page edges in slightly rubbed, alike dust-jacket. Very Good+... (Book #32881)
Price: $30.00
Ross, Bill (editor)
Tarzine: Number 28 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Oxon Hill, MD: Bill Ross, 1984. Magazine. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 15 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor edgewear. Stapled to the front wrap (inside) is... (Book #45222)
Price: $30.00
Ross, Bill (editor)
Tarzine: Number 29 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Oxon Hill, MD: Bill Ross, Dec. 1984. Magazine. First Edition; First Printing. 4to ; 15 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition ;. Fine. (Book #45209)
Price: $20.00
Ross, Bill (editor)
Tarzine: Number 31 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Oxon Hill, MD: Bill Ross, Feb. 1985. Magazine. First Edition; First Printing. 4to ; 15 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition;. Fine. (Book #45212)
Price: $20.00
Ross, Bill (editor)
Tarzine: Number 32 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Oxon Hill, MD: Bill Ross, March 1985. Magazine. First Edition; First Printing. 4to ; 15 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition;. Fine. (Book #45213)
Price: $20.00
Ross, Bill (editor)
Tarzine: Number 33 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Oxon Hill, MD: Bill Ross, April 1985. Magazine. First Edition; First Printing. 4to ; 19 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition;. Fine. (Book #45214)
Price: $20.00
Ross, Bill (editor)
Tarzine: Number 34 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Oxon Hill, MD: Bill Ross, May 1985. Magazine. First Edition; First Printing. 4to ; 15 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition;. Fine. (Book #45215)
Price: $20.00
Ross, Bill (editor)
Tarzine: Number 36 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Oxon Hill, MD: Bill Ross, July 1985. Magazine. First Edition; First Printing. 4to ; 15 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition;. Fine. (Book #45217)
Price: $20.00
Ross, Bill (editor)
Tarzine: Number 37 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Oxon Hill, MD: Bill Ross, Aug. 1985. Magazine. First Edition; First Printing. 4to ; 15 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with lightly soiled wraps;. Very Good+. (Book #45218)
Price: $20.00
Ross, Gary
No Limit - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1987. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with cocked spine and light foxing... (Book #31153)
Price: $17.00
Ross, Kate
The Devil in Music - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Kate Ross... (Book #17907)
Price: $110.00
Ross, Kate
Whom the Gods Love - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Julian Kestrel Mystery. Near Fine in Near Fine dust... (Book #31662)
Price: $25.00
Ross, Nancy Wilson
Buddhism: A Way Of Life And Thought - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in sunned, Near Fine condition in about alike, lightly toned dust-jacket. From the collection... (Book #21173)
Price: $40.00
Rossie, Jonathan Gregory
The Politics Of Command in the American Revolution -1st Edition/1st Printing
Syracuse, NY: Syracuse University Press, 1975. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; 252 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket with light... (Book #22147)
Price: $20.00
Rossner, Judith
His Little Women - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1990. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], 366, [2] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition, SIGNED... (Book #12077)
Price: $80.00
Rossner, Judith
His Little Women - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1990. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], 366, [2] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First printing preceding the trade edition, SIGNED... (Book #15742)
Price: $75.00
Rossner, Judith
His Little Women - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1990. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], 366, [2] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First printing preceding the trade edition, Near... (Book #18816)
Price: $50.00
Rossner, Judith
Olivia or the Weight of the Past - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with bumped corners, soiled edges, and light rubbing to board... (Book #32906)
Price: $15.00
Rota, Anthony
Books in the Blood: Memoirs of a Fourth Generation Bookseller - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New Castle, DE: Private Libraries Association / Oak Knoll Press, 2002. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [12], 13-313, [7] pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in... (Book #45223)
Price: $40.00
Rotenberg, Robert
The Guilty Plea - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Touchstone, 2011. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 324 pages. A Smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor soiling to fore edge... (Book #25860)
Price: $45.00
Rotenberg, Robert
Old City Hall - 1st Edition/first Printing
New York: Sarah Crichton Books / Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 372 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine... (Book #25110)
Price: $45.00
Roth, Barry
An Annotated Bibliography of Jane Austen Studies: 1973-83 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Charlottesville, VA: Press of Virginia, 1985. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with a hint of soiling to lower front board. [ix]... (Book #45227)
Price: $60.00
Roth, Philip
The Anatomy Lesson - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1983. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. This First Printing of the Farrar Strauss Giroux first trade edition (preceded only by... (Book #12855)
Price: $320.00
Roth, Philip
The Anatomy Lesson - 1st Edition
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1983. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xviii], 291, [5] pages. A special Limited Edition, SIGNED by AUTHOR Philip Roth. This book... (Book #13649)
Price: $140.00
Roth, Philip
The Anatomy Lesson - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1988. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xviii], 291, [5] pages. A special Limited First Edition preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by... (Book #13915)
Price: $380.00




