Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Redgrave, Lynn
This is Living: How I Found Health and Happiness - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, c1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; xii, 318, [2] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine Condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #19402)
Price: $160.00
Redgrave, Lynn
This is Living: How I Found Health and Happiness - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, c1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; xii, 318, [2] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine Condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #33950)
Price: $140.00
Redgrave, Lynn (Text) and Annabel Clark (Photographer)
Journal: A Mother And Daughter's Recovery From Breast Cancer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Annabel Clark; Color Photographs. New York: Umbrage Editions, c2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author & Illustrator. Oblong 8vo; 109, [3] pages. A most desirable First... (Book #33951)
Price: $230.00
Redinger, Ruby V.
George Eliot: The Emergent Self - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1975. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, sunned at spine ends in Very Good, spine sunned dust-jacket... (Book #21407)
Price: $25.00
Redstone, Sumner
Passion to Win - 1st Edition
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2001. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited First Edition of 1,100 copies preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by author Sumner... (Book #10935)
Price: $142.00
Reed, Mary and Eric Mayer
Three for a Letter - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; A John the Eunuch Mystery. Fine in... (Book #17844)
Price: $30.00
Reed, Philip
Bird Dog - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1997. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket with minor... (Book #17845)
Price: $50.00
Reed, Philip
Low Rider - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1998. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #17846)
Price: $60.00
Reed, Robert C.
Train Wrecks: A Pictorial History of Accidents on the Main Line
Atglen, PA: Schiffer Publishing, Ltd. 1996. Softcover. Reprint Edition; First Printing. 4to. First Schiffer Edition/First Printing, following the original 1988 publication by Bonanza books in unread Fine condition with only... (Book #34253)
Price: $30.00
Reese, Laura
Topping from Below - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Hinge a bit separated at title... (Book #17847)
Price: $60.00
Reeves-Stevens, Garfield
Nighteyes - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 452 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition, light foxing in dust-jacket showing typical delamination. Very Good+ in... (Book #31296)
Price: $20.00
Reeves-Stevens, Garfield
Nighteyes - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York, London, Toronto, Sydney, Auckland: A Foundation Book / Doubleday, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 452 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in about Fine... (Book #45122)
Price: $30.00
Regnery, Henry
Memoirs Of A Dissident Publisher - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1979. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition, sunning to spine and edges in alike dust-jacket. From the collection... (Book #21372)
Price: $30.00
Rehder, Ben
Buck Fever - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Ben... (Book #17848)
Price: $60.00
Reich, Christopher
Numbered Account - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 483 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with page edge soiling in... (Book #25818)
Price: $30.00
Reich, Christopher
Rules of Deception - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 390 pages. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket. Boldly SIGNED by author Christopher directly... (Book #26454)
Price: $40.00
Reich, Christopher
Rules of Vengeance - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 419 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor soiling to fore edge, else... (Book #25817)
Price: $40.00
Reich, Christopher
The Runner - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 440 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in... (Book #25819)
Price: $30.00
Reichs, Kathy
Deja Dead - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Scribner, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [8]-411, [412], [4] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor soiling to edges... (Book #25822)
Price: $220.00
Reichs, Kathy
Deadly Decisions - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 333 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Fine dust jacket with minor... (Book #25820)
Price: $35.00
Reichs, Kathy
Death Du Jour - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #17849)
Price: $100.00
Reichs, Kathy
Death Du Jour - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most superb First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Kathy Reichs... (Book #33663)
Price: $30.00
Reichs, Kathy
Death Du Jour - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Scribner, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [6]-379, [380], [4] pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with soiled spot to fore... (Book #25821)
Price: $90.00
Reichs, Kathy
Deja Dead - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 411 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly bumped upper corners and... (Book #33243)
Price: $40.00
Reichs, Kathy
Deja Dead - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 411 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear... (Book #33244)
Price: $40.00




