Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Robinson, Kim Stanley
The Planet on the Table - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Tor, 1986. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], ix-xiv, 241, [1] pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #34484)
Price: $35.00
Robinson, Kim Stanley
The Wild Shore - 1st UK Edition/1st Printing
London: MacDonald, 1986. Cloth. 1st UK Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], [2], 3-371, [3] pages. A handsome First British Edition/First Printing in Fine condition, slightly tanned page... (Book #34482)
Price: $110.00
Robinson, Lynda S.
Drinker of Blood - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Lynda... (Book #17882)
Price: $40.00
Robinson, Lynda S.
Eater of Souls - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Walker and Company, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #17883)
Price: $40.00
Robinson, Lynda S.
Murder at the Feast of Rejoicing - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Walker and Company, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #17884)
Price: $50.00
Robinson, Lynda S.
Murder at the God's Gate - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Walker and Company, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #17885)
Price: $60.00
Robinson, Lynda S.
Murder in the Place of Anubis - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Walker and Company, 1994. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], [1], 2-190, [2] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; A.... (Book #17886)
Price: $40.00
Robinson, Lynda S.
Murder in the Place of Anubis - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Walker and Company, 1994. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], [1], 2-190, [2] pages. An First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minute bump... (Book #34499)
Price: $80.00
Robinson, Lynda S.
Slayer of Gods - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Lynda S.... (Book #17887)
Price: $30.00
Robinson, Marilynne
Gilead
Toronto: Harpercollins Publishers, 2004. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; Second Printing. 8vo; [8], 247, [1] pages. An impeccable First Edition/Later Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket. The Canadian Edition... (Book #11860)
Price: $35.00
Robinson, Marilynne
Gilead - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Toronto: Harpercollins Publishers, 2004. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [8], 247, [1] pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket. The Canadian... (Book #13226)
Price: $390.00
Robinson, Marilynne
Gilead - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Toronto: Harpercollins Publishers, 2004. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [8], 247, [1] pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket... (Book #14435)
Price: $300.00
Robinson, Marilynne
Gilead - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Toronto: Harpercollins Publishers, 2004. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [8], 247, [1] pages. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in dustjacket with small area of... (Book #15283)
Price: $240.00
Robinson, Marilynne
Gilead - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2004. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; Pulitzer Prize and National... (Book #17888)
Price: $170.00
Robinson, Marilynne
Gilead - True 1st Edition/1st Printing
Toronto: Harpercollins Publishers, 2004. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [8], 247, [1] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dustjacket. The... (Book #19906)
Price: $1,590.00
Robinson, Marilynne
Gilead - True 1st Edition/1st Printing
Toronto: HarperCollins Publishers, 2004. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [8], 247, [1] pages. First Edition/First Printing in very Near Fine condition in dustjacket with small area of abrasion... (Book #14203)
Price: $150.00
Robinson, Marilynne
Home
Toronto: Harpercollins Publishers, 2008. Cloth. First Edition; Second Printing. 8vo; [viii], 325, [3] pages. A stunning true First Canadian Edition/later printing in Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket; Marilynne Robinson's... (Book #14491)
Price: $30.00
Robinson, Marilynne
Home - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Toronto: Harpercollins Publishers, 2008. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], 325, [3] pages. A stunning TRUE First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dustjacket. The Canadian Edition... (Book #15755)
Price: $400.00
Robinson, Marilynne
Home - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Toronto: Harpercollins Publishers, 2008. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [8], 325, [3] pages. A stunning true First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket... (Book #19909)
Price: $2,700.00
Robinson, Patrick
Barracuda 945 -1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: HarperCollinsPublishers, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 440 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket;. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #26456)
Price: $40.00
Robinson, Patrick
The Delta Solution: An International Thriller - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Vanguard Press, 2011. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 328 pages. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket;. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #26462)
Price: $30.00
Robinson, Patrick
Ghost Force -1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: HarperCollinsPublishers, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 418 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in Fine dust-jacket with minor... (Book #26457)
Price: $35.00
Robinson, Patrick
H.M.S. Unseen -1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 440 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled fore edge in alike dust-jacket with light... (Book #26458)
Price: $30.00
Robinson, Patrick
Hunter Killer -1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: HarperCollinsPublishers, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 453 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with soiled page edges in Fine dust-jacket ;. Very... (Book #26459)
Price: $30.00
Robinson, Patrick
Intercept - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Vanguard Press, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 334 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled edges in alike dust jacket with... (Book #26460)
Price: $25.00




