Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
White, William S. [; Lyndon B. Johnson]
The Professional: Lyndon B. Johnson
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1964. Hardcover. First Edition; Fourth Printing; Signed by President Johnson. 8vo. An outstanding First Edition, fourth printing copy in Fine-/Fine- condition. The book shows a few minute... (Book #10806)
Price: $850.00
Whitehead, Colson
The Intuitionist - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York London Toronto Sydney Auckland: Anchor Books/Doubleday, 1999. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [xii], 255, [5] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine... (Book #18285)
Price: $40.00
Whitehead, Colson
The Intuitionist - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York London Toronto Sydney Auckland: Anchor Books/Doubleday, 1999. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xii], 255, [5] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine... (Book #29514)
Price: $90.00
Whitehead, Colson
John Henry Days - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #15566)
Price: $50.00
Whitehead, Colson
John Henry Days - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Colson Whitehead... (Book #18284)
Price: $80.00
Whitehead, Colson
John Henry Days - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and inscribed by author... (Book #15550)
Price: $60.00
Whiteley, Opal
Opal: the Journal of an Understanding Heart - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Palo Alto, CA: Tioga Publishing Company, 1984. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with lightly foxed edges in alike dust-jacket with edgewear... (Book #32471)
Price: $20.00
[Whitelock, William Wallace]
The Literary Guillotine - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York and London: John Lane, The Bodley Head, 1903. Cloth Spine. First Edition; First Printing. 12mo; xii, 262, [6] pages. A bright First Edition, in original pictorial paper-covered boards... (Book #19925)
Price: $90.00
[Whitelock, William Wallace]
The Literary Guillotine - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York and London: John Lane, The Bodley Head, 1903. Cloth Spine. First Edition; First Printing. 12mo; xii, 262, [6] pages. A bright First Edition, in original pictorial paper-covered boards... (Book #19931)
Price: $130.00
Whitford, David
Playing Hardball - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 271 pages. A attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light... (Book #32638)
Price: $30.00
Whitney, Phyllis A.
Star Flight - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled bottom edge in alike dust-jacket with minor... (Book #32011)
Price: $20.00
Whittemore, Edward
Quin's Shanghai Circus - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1974. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A very nice First Edition/First Printing in Fine/ Fine condition. Book and dust jacket bright and unfaded;... (Book #13150)
Price: $60.00
Whittemore, L. H.
The Super Cops - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Stein and Day, 1973. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Good condition in alike dust-jacket. Book has cloth on spine worn off in many... (Book #31152)
Price: $15.00
Whittingham, Richard
State Street - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 291 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor foxing to top edge... (Book #26524)
Price: $25.00
Whittingham, Richard
Their Kind Of Town - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 374 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly foxed top edge and... (Book #26525)
Price: $25.00
Wick, Steve
Bad Company: Drugs, Hollywood, and the Cotton Club Murder - 1st Edition/1st Printing
San Diego, CA: Harvcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 270 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #45575)
Price: $15.00
Wickwar, Gina
The Hidden Prince Of Oz
Illustrated by Anna-Maria Cool. Kinderhook, IL: The International Wizard of Oz Club, 2000. Full-Leather. Limited Signed Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A very special Limited/Numbered, 1/100, boxed edition... (Book #13049)
Price: $240.00
Wickwar, Gina
The Hidden Prince Of Oz
Illustrated by Anna-Maria Cool. Kinderhook, IL: The International Wizard of Oz Club, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine/Very Fine condition; Gina... (Book #13051)
Price: $60.00
Wickwar, Gina
Toto Of Oz - Signed Numbered Edition
Illustrated by Anna-Maria Cool. Kinderhook, IL: The International Wizard of Oz Club, 2006. Hardcover. Limited/Numbered Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author & Illustrator. 8vo. Two wonderful copies of this Limited... (Book #13353)
Price: $240.00
Wideman, John Edgar
Reuben - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. This one... (Book #31608)
Price: $35.00
Wiebe, Robert H.
The Opening Of American Society: From The Adoption Of The Constitution To The Eve Of Disunion - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition, seemingly unread, in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of... (Book #21513)
Price: $30.00
Wier, Albert E.
Modern Opera Selections The Whole World Plays
New York: D. Appleton and Company, 1919. Softcover. First Edition. 8vo. Soft cover shows some rubbing in Near Fine condition; Contains more than thirty selections from operas and ballets produced... (Book #13731)
Price: $40.00
Wiesel, Elie
After The Darkness - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Schocken Books, c2002. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to; 46, [2] pages. A Fine First Printing of the First Edition in the equally Fine, translucent... (Book #29800)
Price: $320.00
Wiesel, Elie
Ani Maamin, A Song Lost And Found Again, Un Chant Perdu Et Retrouve - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, c1973. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to; 107, [5] pages. A Fine First Printing of the First Edition in the equally Fine dust-jacket... (Book #29801)
Price: $330.00
Wiesel, Elie
The Fifth Son - 1st English Trade Edition/1st Printing
New York: Summit Books, 1985. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [12] 13-220 pages. First English Trade Edition/First Printing (only preceded by a privately published Franklin Library... (Book #12463)
Price: $200.00




