Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Thomas, Frank
Last Will and Testament: Wills, Ancient and Modern - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, [1972]. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 154 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light soiled and sunned boards, and... (Book #50507)
Price: $25.00
Thomas, Gertrude Z.
Richer Than Spices - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Illustrations. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1965. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition, scattered stains at spine and top... (Book #22008)
Price: $25.00
Thomas, Helen and Craig Crawford
Listen Up, Mr. President - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2009. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by All Authors. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing, limited to 900 copies preceding the trade edition. As New... (Book #18645)
Price: $140.00
Thomas, Rosanne Daryl
The Angel Carver - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18117)
Price: $30.00
Thomas, Ross
Briarpatch - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow & Company, Inc. 1984. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 332 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with lightly soiled edges in alike... (Book #45144)
Price: $25.00
Thomas, Ross
Chinaman's Chance - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1978. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [8], 9-383, [1] pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; The scene... (Book #45139)
Price: $80.00
Thomas, Ross
The Eighth Dwarf - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow & Company, Inc. 1979. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 319 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with foxed edges in alike dust-jacket;... (Book #45145)
Price: $25.00
Thomas, Ross
The Fools in Town Are on Our Side - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow & Company, Inc. 1971. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [6], 7-383, [1] pages. A First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition with lightly soiled... (Book #45131)
Price: $80.00
Thomas, Ross
The Fools in Town Are on Our Side - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow & Company, Inc. 1971. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [6], 7-383, [1] pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light... (Book #45135)
Price: $50.00
Thomas, Ross
The Fourth Durango - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Mysterious Press, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #18118)
Price: $30.00
Thomas, Ross
The Fourth Durango - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York, London, Tokyo, Sweden: The Mysterious Press, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], 312, [2] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in about... (Book #45133)
Price: $30.00
Thomas, Ross
The Fourth Durango - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York, London, Tokyo, and Sweden: The Mysterious Press, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 312 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Very Good... (Book #25933)
Price: $30.00
Thomas, Ross
The Money Harvest - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1975. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], 311, [5] pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, lightly foxed... (Book #45129)
Price: $30.00
Thomas, Ross
The Mordida Man - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1981. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 284 pages. A remaindered First Edition/First Printing in about Near Fine condition with minor foxing to top... (Book #45140)
Price: $25.00
Thomas, Ross
Out on the Rim - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York and London: Mysterious Press, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly foxed top edge in alike... (Book #31889)
Price: $20.00
Thomas, Ross
The Porkchoppers - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow & Company, Inc. 1972. Cloth Spine. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], 246, [2] pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with address stamp... (Book #45136)
Price: $40.00
Thomas, Ross
The Seersucker Whipsaw - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow & Company, Inc. 1967. Cloth Spine. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [8], 9-318, [2] pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition, prior owner's... (Book #45134)
Price: $200.00
Thomas, Ross
The Singapore Wink - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow & Company, Inc. 1969. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [8], 9-253, [3] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor... (Book #45143)
Price: $250.00
Thomas, Ross
Twilight at Mac's Place - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York, Tokyo, Sweden, and Milan, Italy: The Mysterious Press, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], 343, [344] pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing... (Book #25934)
Price: $40.00
Thomas, Ross
Twilight at Mac's Place - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with cocked spine and light rubbing to extremities in Near Fine... (Book #32268)
Price: $17.00
Thomas, Ross
Twilight at Mac's Place - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Mysterious Press, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 343 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear... (Book #33160)
Price: $15.00
Thomas, Ross
Voodoo, Ltd. - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York, Tokyo, and Sweden: The Mysterious Press, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 282 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled page... (Book #26514)
Price: $30.00
Thomas, Ross
Yellow-Dog Contract - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow & Company, Inc. 1977. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [6], 7-264 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly... (Book #45132)
Price: $125.00
Thompson, Fred
Teaching the Pig to Dance: A Memoir - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition in As New condition, still in original shrinkwrap... (Book #34058)
Price: $160.00
Thompson, John B.
Brandy Jones - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Midwood Enterprises, Inc. 1966. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 186 pages. First Edition/First Printing paperback original in Very Good condition with cracked and creased spine, two green... (Book #45192)
Price: $20.00




