Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Tooley, S. D.
When the Dead Speak - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Scherervile, IN: Full Moon Publishing, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Minor bumps to head and front bottom... (Book #18135)
Price: $25.00
Toomey, Bettye Clary and Kathering Wood Wolfe
Savannah on My Mind -1st Edition/1st Printing
Cornelius, NC: Warren Publishing, Inc. 2008. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 193 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with writing to inside... (Book #45418)
Price: $15.00
Topor, Tom
The Codicil - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light soiling to page edges in alike dust-jacket. Near... (Book #32351)
Price: $20.00
Topping, Seymour
The Peking Letter - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: PublicAffairs, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Seymour Topping. Fine... (Book #18136)
Price: $50.00
Torrington, Jeff
Swing Hammer Swing - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt Brace, 1994. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in slightly rubbed dust-jacket ; Author's first novel, a Whitbread Book of... (Book #33573)
Price: $17.00
Toulmin, Stephen
Night Sky At Rhodes - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Photographs. New York: Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. 1964. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good, lightly edge-worn dust-jacket. From... (Book #21374)
Price: $30.00
Townsend, Pete
Who I am - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollins, 2012. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], 538 pages. A handsome First American Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition in alike... (Book #29793)
Price: $150.00
Townsend, Robert
Further Up the Organization - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine, dust-jacket with slightly sun-faded spine. From the collection... (Book #20547)
Price: $40.00
Townsend, Robert
Up The Organization - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1970. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with minor tanning and light crease to... (Book #20546)
Price: $40.00
Train, Arthur
The Needle's Eye
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1924. Cloth. First Edition. 8vo. Green cloth cover with gold lettering faded on spine. Slight browsing and foxing of endpapers and page edges. Contents clean... (Book #13729)
Price: $25.00
Transtromer, Tomas
17 Dikter - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Stockholm: Albert Bonniers Forlag, 1954. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 12mo; 50, [6] pages. An about Fine First Edition/First Printing in unread condition, minor rubbing and sunning along original wraps... (Book #29163)
Price: $780.00
Transtromer, Tomas
20 Poems - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Madison, MN: Seventies Press, 1970. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [ii], 59, [3] pages. A First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in lightly sunned dust-jacket, little chipping to... (Book #29165)
Price: $500.00
Transtromer, Tomas
Vermeer
[Berkeley, CA]: Oyez Press, 1988. Broadsheet. Signed by Author. [1 leaf] pages. An attractive broadsheet, limited to 50 copies, this one being #19. Very Fine condition, signed by Tomas Transtromer... (Book #29278)
Price: $500.00
Trantino, Tommy
Lock The Lock - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Tommy Trantino; B & W Illustrations. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1974. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition... (Book #21102)
Price: $70.00
Trapido, Barbara
The Travelling Horn Player - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18137)
Price: $30.00
Travers, Ben
Mischief - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1978. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with light foxing to page edges in alike dust-jacket... (Book #32203)
Price: $20.00
Tremain, Rose
Music and Silence - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18138)
Price: $60.00
Treuer, David
The Hiawatha - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Picador, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author David Treuer directly... (Book #18140)
Price: $110.00
Treuer, David
Little - 1st Edition/1st Printing
St. Paul, MN: Graywolf Press, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], 248, [8] pages. A handsome First Graywolf Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket... (Book #18139)
Price: $40.00
Trevanian
The Summer of Katya - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1983. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with foxed top edge and lightly soiled board edges in... (Book #30707)
Price: $15.00
Trevisan, Dalton
The Vampire of Curitiba and Other Stories - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1972. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First US Edition/First Printing in unread Very Good+ condition with some sunning to edges in alike dust-jacket... (Book #20556)
Price: $30.00
Trice, Dawn Turner
Only Twice I've Wished for Heaven - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18141)
Price: $40.00
Trigoboff, Joseph
The Bone Orchard - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: A Blue Star Press Book / Walker & Co. 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 276 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with... (Book #26515)
Price: $25.00
Trocheck, Kathy Hogan
Happy Never After - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with bookplate on the front pastedown and light foxing to front... (Book #31061)
Price: $15.00
Trochek, Kathy Hogan
Happy Never After - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Kathy Hogan... (Book #18142)
Price: $50.00




