Browse All First Editions
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Trochek, Kathy Hogan
Lickety-Split - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Kathy Hogan... (Book #18143)
Price: $60.00
Trollope, Joanna
A Spanish Lover
New York: Random House, 1993. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #31683)
Price: $20.00
Trott, Susan
Crane Spreads Wings: A Bigamist's Story - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition. Manufacturer's defect has wrinkled and mis-shapen front... (Book #18144)
Price: $25.00
Troyat, Henri
Turgenev -1st US Edition/1st Printing
B&W Illustrations. New York: E. P. Dutton, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 184 pages. First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Near Fine... (Book #22185)
Price: $15.00
Truman, Margaret
Murder At The FBI - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Near Fine in Near Fine dust... (Book #30280)
Price: $20.00
Truman, Margaret
Murder At The National Cathedral - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with prior owner's name to front paste down. Near... (Book #19765)
Price: $20.00
Truman, Margaret
Murder in Georgetown - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Arbor House, 1986. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike, slightly rubbed dust-jacket; By the daughter and only child of Bess... (Book #32380)
Price: $30.00
Trustman, Alan
Father's Day - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Carol Publishing Group, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], 326, [1] pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #31982)
Price: $30.00
Trustman, Alan
Father's Day - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Birch Lane Press, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike, slightly rubbed dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #32715)
Price: $25.00
Tryon, Thomas
All That Glitters - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition, in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of... (Book #21734)
Price: $30.00
Tryon, Thomas
All That Glitters - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike price-clipped dust-jacket with small crease to rear flap... (Book #30395)
Price: $20.00
Tryon, Thomas
Crowned Heads - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing, in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled fore edge, in about alike, slightly spine-sunned... (Book #20697)
Price: $25.00
Tryon, Thomas
Crowned Heads - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. A nice First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine, seemingly unread condition, small stain to top text block else... (Book #30480)
Price: $15.00
Tryon, Thomas
The Night of the Moonbow - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 320 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear... (Book #30329)
Price: $20.00
Tryon, Tom
All That Glitters - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled and and lightly foxed page edges and remainder... (Book #30283)
Price: $20.00
Tryon, Tom
Night Magic - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 286 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear... (Book #32922)
Price: $17.00
Tryon, Tom
Night Magic - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled edges in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear... (Book #30282)
Price: $20.00
Tucker, Nicholas [; Philip Pullman]
Darkness Visible: Inside the World of Philip Pullman - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Cambridge, England: Wizard Books, 2003. Softcover. Signed by All Authors. 8vo. An unread First Edition/First Printing in As New condition SIGNED by authors Nicholas Tucker and Philip Pullman directly on... (Book #14527)
Price: $270.00
Tudor, Tasha
The Dolls' Christmas
Illustrated by Tasha Tudor. New York: Henry Z. Walck, Inc. 1950. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 16mo; [32] pages. An attractive First Henry Walk Edition, second state as per Hare... (Book #19676)
Price: $320.00
Tudor, Tasha
The Dolls' Christmas
Illustrated by Tasha Tudor. New York: Henry Z. Walck, Inc. 1950. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 16mo; [32] pages. An attractive First Henry Walk Edition, second state as per Hare... (Book #19677)
Price: $200.00
Turgenev, Ivan Sergeevich [; Edgar H. Lehrman, translator]
Turgenev's Letters - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1961. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good-, edge worn and lightly tanned dust-jacket. From the... (Book #20940)
Price: $25.00
Turnbull, Andrew
Thomas Wolfe
B&W Photographs. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1968. Hardcover. Advance Review Copy; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing, Advance Review Copy as noted by laid in Scribner's notice, in Very... (Book #21502)
Price: $30.00
Turnbull, Peter
And Did Murder Him - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Very Good chipped and tape-reinforced dust-jacket. Fine in Very Good dust... (Book #32758)
Price: $15.00
Turner, Frederick
Beyond Geography: The Western Spirit Against the Wilderness - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Viking Press, 1980. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 329 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor page edge soiling in alike... (Book #50559)
Price: $35.00
Turner, John R.
A Bibliography Of Unauthorized American Editions Of The Tale Of Peter Rabbit By Beatrix Potter 1904-1980
Uplands, Stroud, Glos. Ian Hodgkins & Co. Ltd, 2012. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], 220, [4] pages. A Fine First Edition in green boards with gilt titles and... (Book #29483)
Price: $60.00




